Form 13-F position report

ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS C

Reported by JANE STREET GROUP LLC

EVC CUSIP 29382R107 Manager CIK 0001595888

Reported 515,228 shares, up 381,708 (285.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 1594.2%; share count 285.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 515,228 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,718,573 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 22 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 202000
2021-12-31 162000
2022-03-31 0
2022-06-30 87000
2022-09-30 62000
2022-12-31 0
2023-03-31 106063
2023-06-30 0
2023-09-30 104416
2023-12-31 110859
2024-03-31 82399
2024-06-30 220499
2024-09-30 314886
2024-12-31 36340
2025-03-31 79947
2025-06-30 243366
2025-09-30 268004
2025-12-31 98818
2026-03-31 396554
2026-06-30 6718573

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS C held by JANE STREET GROUP LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 515,228 +381,708 (285.9%) < 0.01% $6,718,573 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 133,520 +99,794 (295.9%) < 0.01% $396,554 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 Reduced 33,726 -81,297 (-70.7%) < 0.01% $98,818 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Added 115,023 +10,124 (9.7%) < 0.01% $268,004 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 104,899 +66,829 (175.5%) < 0.01% $243,366 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 38,070 +22,606 (146.2%) < 0.01% $79,947 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 15,464 -136,655 (-89.8%) < 0.01% $36,340 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 152,119 +43,499 (40.0%) < 0.01% $314,886 2024-11-15
Q2 2024 Added 108,620 +58,377 (116.2%) < 0.01% $220,499 2024-08-15
Q1 2024 Added 50,243 +23,658 (89.0%) < 0.01% $82,399 2024-05-16
Q4 2023 Reduced 26,585 -2,022 (-7.1%) < 0.01% $110,859 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 New 28,607 +28,607 (0.0%) < 0.01% $104,416 2023-11-15
Q2 2023 Reduced 0 -17,531 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 New 17,531 +17,531 (0.0%) < 0.01% $106,063 2023-05-16
Q4 2022 Reduced 0 -15,685 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-02-15
Q3 2022 Reduced 15,685 -3,502 (-18.3%) < 0.01% $62,000 2022-11-15
Q2 2022 New 19,187 +19,187 (0.0%) < 0.01% $87,000 2022-08-16
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -23,823 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-17
Q4 2021 Reduced 23,823 -4,631 (-16.3%) < 0.01% $162,000 2022-02-15
Q3 2021 New 28,454 +28,454 (0.0%) < 0.01% $202,000 2021-11-16
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

160 managers reported ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS C for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS C in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Added 9,791,525 +630,814 0.06% $127,681,486 53 qtrs
GATE CITY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 7,158,129 -3,398,582 24.19% $93,342,002 10 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 6,001,540 -29,963 < 0.01% $78,260,077 8 qtrs
Kanen Wealth Management LLC New 3,106,345 +3,106,345 9.88% $40,744,785 1 qtr
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,757,278 +170,412 < 0.01% $35,954,905 2 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 2,440,813 +220,257 0.04% $31,828,202 53 qtrs
DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 1,913,845 +1,913,845 0.14% $24,956,539 1 qtr
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,544,159 +75,984 < 0.01% $20,139,623 53 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 1,394,139 -45,662 < 0.01% $18,179,573 53 qtrs
D E Shaw & Co Inc Added 1,256,935 +646,084 < 0.01% $16,390,433 48 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
515,228
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.