Form 13-F position report

ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS C

Reported by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION

EVC CUSIP 29382R107 Manager CIK 0001390777

Reported 655,702 shares, up 31,657 (5.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 361.3%; share count 5.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 655,702 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $8,550,355 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 53 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 4824000
2021-12-31 3570000
2022-03-31 3479000
2022-06-30 2308000
2022-09-30 2097000
2022-12-31 3070935
2023-03-31 3758586
2023-06-30 2697230
2023-09-30 2227232
2023-12-31 3002897
2024-03-31 1113281
2024-06-30 1430155
2024-09-30 1368212
2024-12-31 1444454
2025-03-31 1279515
2025-06-30 1403641
2025-09-30 1393719
2025-12-31 1876061
2026-03-31 1853414
2026-06-30 8550355

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS C held by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 655,702 +31,657 (5.1%) < 0.01% $8,550,355 2026-08-06
Q1 2026 Reduced 624,045 -16,249 (-2.5%) < 0.01% $1,853,414 2026-05-05
Q4 2025 Added 640,294 +42,131 (7.0%) < 0.01% $1,876,061 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Reduced 598,163 -6,855 (-1.1%) < 0.01% $1,393,719 2025-11-03
Q2 2025 Reduced 605,018 -4,275 (-0.7%) < 0.01% $1,403,641 2025-08-05
Q1 2025 Reduced 609,293 -5,369 (-0.9%) < 0.01% $1,279,515 2025-04-29
Q4 2024 Reduced 614,662 -46,310 (-7.0%) < 0.01% $1,444,454 2025-02-04
Q3 2024 Reduced 660,972 -43,538 (-6.2%) < 0.01% $1,368,212 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 704,510 +25,681 (3.8%) < 0.01% $1,430,155 2024-07-25
Q1 2024 Reduced 678,829 -41,290 (-5.7%) < 0.01% $1,113,281 2024-04-25
Q4 2023 Added 720,119 +109,918 (18.0%) < 0.01% $3,002,897 2024-01-29
Q3 2023 Reduced 610,201 -4,202 (-0.7%) < 0.01% $2,227,232 2023-10-24
Q2 2023 Reduced 614,403 -6,851 (-1.1%) < 0.01% $2,697,230 2023-08-03
Q1 2023 Reduced 621,254 -18,524 (-2.9%) < 0.01% $3,758,586 2023-05-09
Q4 2022 Added 639,778 +111,430 (21.1%) < 0.01% $3,070,935 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 528,348 +22,295 (4.4%) < 0.01% $2,097,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 506,053 -36,744 (-6.8%) < 0.01% $2,308,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 542,797 +16,303 (3.1%) < 0.01% $3,479,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Reduced 526,494 -152,839 (-22.5%) < 0.01% $3,570,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Reduced 679,333 -559 (-0.1%) < 0.01% $4,824,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

160 managers reported ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS C for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS C in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Added 9,791,525 +630,814 0.06% $127,681,486 53 qtrs
GATE CITY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 7,158,129 -3,398,582 24.19% $93,342,002 10 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 6,001,540 -29,963 < 0.01% $78,260,077 8 qtrs
Kanen Wealth Management LLC New 3,106,345 +3,106,345 9.88% $40,744,785 1 qtr
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,757,278 +170,412 < 0.01% $35,954,905 2 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 2,440,813 +220,257 0.04% $31,828,202 53 qtrs
DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 1,913,845 +1,913,845 0.14% $24,956,539 1 qtr
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,544,159 +75,984 < 0.01% $20,139,623 53 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 1,394,139 -45,662 < 0.01% $18,179,573 53 qtrs
D E Shaw & Co Inc Added 1,256,935 +646,084 < 0.01% $16,390,433 48 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 06, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
637,439
Shared
0
None
18,263

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.