Reported 1,157,822 shares, up 357,759 (44.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 535.4%; share count 44.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 19028000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 17521000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 17331000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8804000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9638000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11111606 |
| 2023-03-31 | 12297484 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8183351 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6152772 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6717032 |
| 2024-03-31 | 185174 |
| 2024-06-30 | 908652 |
| 2024-09-30 | 957853 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1228068 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1250939 |
| 2025-06-30 | 989749 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1132648 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2272408 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2376187 |
| 2026-06-30 | 15097999 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,157,822 | +357,759 (44.7%) | < 0.01% | $15,097,999 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 800,063 | +24,497 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,376,187 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 775,566 | +289,451 (59.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,272,408 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 486,115 | +59,499 (13.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,132,648 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 426,616 | -169,069 (-28.4%) | < 0.01% | $989,749 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 595,685 | +73,103 (14.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,250,939 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 522,582 | +59,851 (12.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,228,068 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 462,731 | +15,119 (3.4%) | < 0.01% | $957,853 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 447,612 | +334,701 (296.4%) | < 0.01% | $908,652 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 112,911 | -1,497,888 (-93.0%) | < 0.01% | $185,174 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,610,799 | -74,892 (-4.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,717,032 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,685,691 | -178,398 (-9.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,152,772 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,864,089 | -168,553 (-8.3%) | < 0.01% | $8,183,351 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,032,642 | -282,276 (-12.2%) | < 0.01% | $12,297,484 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,314,918 | -112,912 (-4.7%) | < 0.01% | $11,111,606 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,427,830 | +497,077 (25.7%) | < 0.01% | $9,638,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,930,753 | -772,991 (-28.6%) | < 0.01% | $8,804,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,703,744 | +119,493 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $17,331,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,584,251 | -95,636 (-3.6%) | < 0.01% | $17,521,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,679,887 | +597,633 (28.7%) | < 0.01% | $19,028,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
160 managers reported ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS C for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 9,791,525 | +630,814 | 0.06% | $127,681,486 | 53 qtrs |
| GATE CITY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 7,158,129 | -3,398,582 | 24.19% | $93,342,002 | 10 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,001,540 | -29,963 | < 0.01% | $78,260,077 | 8 qtrs |
| Kanen Wealth Management LLC | New | 3,106,345 | +3,106,345 | 9.88% | $40,744,785 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,757,278 | +170,412 | < 0.01% | $35,954,905 | 2 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 2,440,813 | +220,257 | 0.04% | $31,828,202 | 53 qtrs |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 1,913,845 | +1,913,845 | 0.14% | $24,956,539 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,544,159 | +75,984 | < 0.01% | $20,139,623 | 53 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,394,139 | -45,662 | < 0.01% | $18,179,573 | 53 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 1,256,935 | +646,084 | < 0.01% | $16,390,433 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CMN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,156,930
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 892
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.