Form 13-F position report

ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS C

Reported by JPMorgan Chase & Co

EVC CUSIP 29382R107 Manager CIK 0000019617

Reported 472,450 shares, up 447,169 (1768.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 8353.5%; share count 1768.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 472,450 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,368,626 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 38 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 1040000
2021-12-31 2238000
2022-03-31 1174000
2022-06-30 1026000
2022-09-30 851000
2022-12-31 3501000
2023-03-31 4465000
2023-06-30 4987953
2023-09-30 3903375
2023-12-31 4814824
2024-03-31 41007
2024-06-30 56050
2024-09-30 59007
2024-12-31 105508
2025-03-31 64193
2025-06-30 68242
2025-09-30 127512
2025-12-31 116899
2026-03-31 75337
2026-06-30 6368626

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS C held by JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 472,450 +447,169 (1768.8%) < 0.01% $6,368,626 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 25,281 -14,616 (-36.6%) < 0.01% $75,337 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 39,897 -14,829 (-27.1%) < 0.01% $116,899 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Added 54,726 +25,311 (86.0%) < 0.01% $127,512 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Reduced 29,415 -1,153 (-3.8%) < 0.01% $68,242 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 30,568 -14,329 (-31.9%) < 0.01% $64,193 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Added 44,897 +16,391 (57.5%) < 0.01% $105,508 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Added 28,506 +895 (3.2%) < 0.01% $59,007 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Added 27,611 +2,607 (10.4%) < 0.01% $56,050 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Reduced 25,004 -1,129,630 (-97.8%) < 0.01% $41,007 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 1,154,634 +85,216 (8.0%) < 0.01% $4,814,824 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Reduced 1,069,418 -66,790 (-5.9%) < 0.01% $3,903,375 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 1,136,208 +398,303 (54.0%) < 0.01% $4,987,953 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 737,905 +8,359 (1.1%) < 0.01% $4,465,000 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Added 729,546 +515,111 (240.2%) < 0.01% $3,501,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 214,435 -10,505 (-4.7%) < 0.01% $851,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 224,940 +41,763 (22.8%) < 0.01% $1,026,000 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Reduced 183,177 -147,042 (-44.5%) < 0.01% $1,174,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Added 330,219 +183,621 (125.3%) < 0.01% $2,238,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Reduced 146,598 -56,172 (-27.7%) < 0.01% $1,040,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

160 managers reported ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS C for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS C in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Added 9,791,525 +630,814 0.06% $127,681,486 53 qtrs
GATE CITY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 7,158,129 -3,398,582 24.19% $93,342,002 10 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 6,001,540 -29,963 < 0.01% $78,260,077 8 qtrs
Kanen Wealth Management LLC New 3,106,345 +3,106,345 9.88% $40,744,785 1 qtr
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,757,278 +170,412 < 0.01% $35,954,905 2 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 2,440,813 +220,257 0.04% $31,828,202 53 qtrs
DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 1,913,845 +1,913,845 0.14% $24,956,539 1 qtr
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,544,159 +75,984 < 0.01% $20,139,623 53 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 1,394,139 -45,662 < 0.01% $18,179,573 53 qtrs
D E Shaw & Co Inc Added 1,256,935 +646,084 < 0.01% $16,390,433 48 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 12, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON

Voting authority reported

Sole
445,911
Shared
0
None
26,539

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.