Form 13-F position report

* ENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS L

Reported by Hexagon Capital Partners LLC

EPD CUSIP 293792107 Manager CIK 0001831542

Reported 203,772 shares, up 1,500 (0.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 18.9%; share count 0.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.13% This manager · Q1 2026
Shares 203,772 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $7,710,732 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 23 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 33000
2021-12-31 33000
2022-03-31 144000
2022-06-30 136000
2022-09-30 133000
2022-12-31 134758
2023-03-31 144703
2023-06-30 140314
2023-09-30 145745
2023-12-31 140314
2024-03-31 167668
2024-06-30 154464
2024-09-30 155156
2024-12-31 167149
2025-03-31 185380
2025-06-30 0
2025-09-30 6325045
2025-12-31 6484840
2026-03-31 7710732
2026-06-30 7490659

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * ENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS L held by Hexagon Capital Partners LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 203,772 0 (0.0%) 1.05% $7,490,659 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Added 203,772 +1,500 (0.7%) 1.13% $7,710,732 2026-05-05
Q4 2025 Unchanged 202,272 0 (0.0%) 1.2% $6,484,840 2026-02-06
Q3 2025 New 202,272 +202,272 (0.0%) 1.27% $6,325,045 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -5,430 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Added 5,430 +100 (1.9%) 0.04% $185,380 2025-04-29
Q4 2024 Unchanged 5,330 0 (0.0%) 0.03% $167,149 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 Unchanged 5,330 0 (0.0%) 0.03% $155,156 2024-10-08
Q2 2024 Reduced 5,330 -416 (-7.2%) 0.03% $154,464 2024-07-12
Q1 2024 Added 5,746 +421 (7.9%) 0.04% $167,668 2024-04-18
Q4 2023 Unchanged 5,325 0 (0.0%) 0.03% $140,314 2024-02-05
Q3 2023 Unchanged 5,325 0 (0.0%) 0.04% $145,745 2023-10-23
Q2 2023 Reduced 5,325 -262 (-4.7%) 0.04% $140,314 2023-07-24
Q1 2023 Unchanged 5,587 0 (0.0%) 0.04% $144,703 2023-04-24
Q4 2022 Unchanged 5,587 0 (0.0%) 0.04% $134,758 2023-01-13
Q3 2022 Unchanged 5,587 0 (0.0%) 0.04% $133,000 2022-10-17
Q2 2022 Unchanged 5,587 0 (0.0%) 0.04% $136,000 2022-07-21
Q1 2022 Added 5,587 +4,075 (269.5%) 0.04% $144,000 2022-04-13
Q4 2021 Unchanged 1,512 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $33,000 2022-01-27
Q3 2021 Added 1,512 +1,250 (477.1%) < 0.01% $33,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1684 managers reported * ENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS L for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting * ENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS L in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ALPS ADVISORS INC Added 43,521,097 +881,966 7.75% $1,646,838,310 52 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 26,646,255 +49,718 0.1% $1,008,294,289 52 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 21,419,522 +2,303,189 0.05% $810,514,754 52 qtrs
Blackstone Inc Added 21,103,484 +1,848,129 2.55% $798,555,835 25 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 20,090,417 +1,927,074 0.09% $760,221,361 52 qtrs
Fayez Sarofim & Co Reduced 16,199,184 -569,607 1.57% $612,977,104 50 qtrs
TORTOISE CAPITAL ADVISORS L L C Added 14,861,384 +580,164 5.86% $562,354,771 52 qtrs
Energy Income Partners LLC Reduced 13,731,348 -1,158,835 8.36% $519,594,209 52 qtrs
Neuberger Berman Group LLC Reduced 13,640,543 -652,283 0.39% $516,169,756 52 qtrs
KAYNE ANDERSON CAPITAL ADVISORS LP Reduced 13,031,597 -317,752 9.45% $493,115,631 52 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 05, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
198,347
Shared
0
None
5,425

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.