Reported 450,896 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3725000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3275000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4475000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4001000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4466000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4818000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5149000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5257000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5807000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6223000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7092000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7313000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7237000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8833053 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8382157 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8174745 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7737375 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7435275 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8702293 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8621131 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 450,896 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.04% | $8,621,131 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 450,896 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.23% | $8,702,293 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 450,896 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.7% | $7,435,275 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 450,896 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.98% | $7,737,375 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 450,896 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.07% | $8,174,745 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 450,896 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.58% | $8,382,157 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 450,896 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.02% | $8,833,053 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 450,896 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.1% | $7,237,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 450,896 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.14% | $7,313,000 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 450,896 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.66% | $7,092,000 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 450,896 | +37,000 (8.9%) | 2.29% | $6,223,000 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 413,896 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.0% | $5,807,000 | 2023-11-03 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 413,896 | +1,000 (0.2%) | 1.62% | $5,257,000 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 412,896 | +7,000 (1.7%) | 1.6% | $5,149,000 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 405,896 | +1,000 (0.2%) | 1.61% | $4,818,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 404,896 | +4,000 (1.0%) | 1.54% | $4,466,000 | 2022-11-07 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 400,896 | +1,000 (0.3%) | 1.35% | $4,001,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 399,896 | +2,000 (0.5%) | 1.36% | $4,475,000 | 2022-05-06 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 397,896 | +9,000 (2.3%) | 0.9% | $3,275,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 388,896 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.98% | $3,725,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1382 managers reported ENERGY TRANSFER L P for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALPS ADVISORS INC | Added | 86,904,208 | +946,629 | 7.79% | $1,661,608,457 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 85,614,431 | -1,615,983 | 0.09% | $1,636,947,949 | 53 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 81,080,493 | +8,869,502 | 0.09% | $1,545,394,228 | 53 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 62,819,419 | +2,399,772 | 0.1% | $1,201,107,287 | 53 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 54,927,735 | -1,163,743 | 0.08% | $1,050,218,285 | 38 qtrs |
| TORTOISE CAPITAL ADVISORS L L C | Reduced | 37,997,055 | -1,465,823 | 7.39% | $726,503,683 | 53 qtrs |
| Blackstone Inc | Added | 35,782,842 | +4,662,097 | 1.76% | $684,167,939 | 26 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 30,548,239 | -424,779 | 0.07% | $584,082,330 | 47 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 28,139,938 | -2,816,420 | 0.03% | $538,035,607 | 53 qtrs |
| Energy Income Partners LLC | Added | 25,654,536 | +447,081 | 7.71% | $490,514,728 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM UT LTD PTN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 450,896
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.