Reported 47,924 shares, up 917 (2.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 15.6%; share count 2.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-03-31 | 0 |
| 2018-06-30 | 29000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 26000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 1172000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 0 |
| 2019-06-30 | 1706000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 1649000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 1906000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 1540000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 1617000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 1591000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 971000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 0 |
| 2021-06-30 | 1205000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1237000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1370000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1233000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1299787 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Added | 33,243 | +8 (0.0%) | 0.77% | $1,299,787 | 2023-01-24 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 33,235 | +823 (2.5%) | 0.93% | $1,233,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 32,412 | +32,412 (0.0%) | 0.93% | $1,370,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -31,659 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-04-25 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 31,659 | +31,659 (0.0%) | 0.74% | $1,237,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -30,087 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-01 | |
| Q2 2021 | New | 30,087 | +30,087 (0.0%) | 0.77% | $1,205,000 | 2021-07-22 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -30,340 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-04-29 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 30,340 | -24,148 (-44.3%) | 0.71% | $971,000 | 2021-01-19 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 54,488 | +1,319 (2.5%) | 1.31% | $1,591,000 | 2020-10-22 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 53,169 | +226 (0.4%) | 1.49% | $1,617,000 | 2020-07-29 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 52,943 | +5,019 (10.5%) | 1.72% | $1,540,000 | 2020-04-16 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 47,924 | +917 (2.0%) | 1.79% | $1,906,000 | 2020-01-31 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 47,007 | -285 (-0.6%) | 1.65% | $1,649,000 | 2019-10-21 | |
| Q2 2019 | New | 47,292 | +47,292 (0.0%) | 1.72% | $1,706,000 | 2019-07-26 | |
| Q1 2019 | Reduced | 0 | -37,697 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2019-05-09 | |
| Q4 2018 | Added | 37,697 | +36,897 (4612.1%) | 1.2% | $1,172,000 | 2019-02-14 | |
| Q3 2018 | Unchanged | 800 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $26,000 | 2018-11-14 | |
| Q2 2018 | New | 800 | +800 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $29,000 | 2018-08-10 | |
| Q1 2018 | Reduced | 0 | -1,793 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2018-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1047 managers reported * ENBRIDGE INC for Q4 2019.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 139,508,070 | -1,759,398 | 2.0% | $5,548,236,000 | 27 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 127,704,228 | +11,134,156 | 1.72% | $5,078,255,000 | 27 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 63,265,483 | +729,347 | 0.09% | $2,516,068,000 | 20 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 50,004,092 | +606,195 | 1.49% | $1,988,663,000 | 27 qtrs |
| TD Asset Management Inc | Added | 37,273,791 | +299,685 | 2.15% | $1,484,052,000 | 27 qtrs |
| CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC | Reduced | 28,410,600 | -899,314 | 2.75% | $1,129,890,000 | 27 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Reduced | 26,584,877 | -2,789,979 | 0.69% | $1,057,271,000 | 27 qtrs |
| Jarislowsky Fraser Ltd | Added | 25,147,991 | +362,920 | 5.29% | $1,001,263,000 | 27 qtrs |
| CIBC Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 21,106,682 | -62,830 | 4.75% | $840,406,000 | 27 qtrs |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | Added | 20,875,512 | +2,731,174 | 2.02% | $830,035,000 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2019
- Filed
- January 31, 2020
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 47,924
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.