Form 13-F position report

* ENBRIDGE INC

Reported by Alberta Investment Management Corp

ENB CUSIP 29250N105 Manager CIK 0001463559

Reported 3,378,155 shares, down 855,081 (20.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -18.2%; share count -20.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 1.19% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 3,378,155 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $153,284,182 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 49 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 103487000
2021-12-31 236010000
2022-03-31 171952000
2022-06-30 126453000
2022-09-30 135501000
2022-12-31 116174622
2023-03-31 118598959
2023-06-30 112838507
2023-09-30 165057702
2023-12-31 200772035
2024-03-31 200623849
2024-06-30 174505790
2024-09-30 145959592
2024-12-31 156622410
2025-03-31 187330068
2025-06-30 153284182
2025-09-30 139872093
2025-12-31 132705210
2026-03-31 57208551
2026-06-30 57161341

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * ENBRIDGE INC held by Alberta Investment Management Corp.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 1,055,134 0 (0.0%) 0.32% $57,161,341 2026-08-06
Q1 2026 Reduced 1,055,134 -1,718,021 (-62.0%) 0.34% $57,208,551 2026-04-29
Q4 2025 Unchanged 2,773,155 0 (0.0%) 0.78% $132,705,210 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 2,773,155 -605,000 (-17.9%) 1.0% $139,872,093 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Reduced 3,378,155 -855,081 (-20.2%) 1.19% $153,284,182 2025-08-08
Q1 2025 Added 4,233,236 +541,147 (14.7%) 1.28% $187,330,068 2025-05-08
Q4 2024 Added 3,692,089 +103,008 (2.9%) 1.04% $156,622,410 2025-02-03
Q3 2024 Reduced 3,589,081 -1,317,124 (-26.8%) 1.26% $145,959,592 2024-11-05
Q2 2024 Reduced 4,906,205 -640,153 (-11.5%) 1.85% $174,505,790 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 5,546,358 -3,705 (-0.1%) 2.03% $200,623,849 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 5,550,063 +596,500 (12.0%) 1.89% $200,772,035 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Added 4,953,563 +1,921,200 (63.4%) 1.77% $165,057,702 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 3,032,363 -82,442 (-2.6%) 1.08% $112,838,507 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 3,114,805 +140,300 (4.7%) 1.15% $118,598,959 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 2,974,505 -660,500 (-18.2%) 1.03% $116,174,622 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 3,635,005 +634,300 (21.1%) 1.04% $135,501,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 3,000,705 -731,300 (-19.6%) 0.91% $126,453,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 3,732,005 -2,301,500 (-38.1%) 0.99% $171,952,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 6,033,505 +3,435,350 (132.2%) 1.45% $236,010,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 2,598,155 +294,700 (12.8%) 0.89% $103,487,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1478 managers reported * ENBRIDGE INC for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting * ENBRIDGE INC in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 135,594,463 +19,021,951 1.11% $6,145,139,000 49 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 96,404,986 +3,217,961 0.07% $4,371,580,482 42 qtrs
GQG Partners LLC Added 75,670,355 +231,035 4.87% $3,424,471,122 5 qtrs
BANK OF MONTREAL Reduced 55,184,057 -774,677 1.17% $2,503,983,109 49 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 41,518,987 +10,361,854 0.26% $1,881,640,487 49 qtrs
TD Asset Management Inc Added 39,883,394 +617,577 1.54% $1,804,913,186 49 qtrs
DEUTSCHE BANK AG Added 36,490,791 +1,066,975 0.61% $1,653,762,648 49 qtrs
1832 Asset Management L P Reduced 31,081,859 -851,591 1.1% $1,408,629,850 49 qtrs
CIBC WORLD MARKET INC Reduced 26,567,072 -2,994,804 2.38% $1,204,019,703 49 qtrs
NORGES BANK Added 24,536,971 +2,575,035 0.14% $1,113,367,957 49 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 08, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,378,155
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.