Reported 117,526 shares, down 743 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.2%; share count -0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 9731000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 9862000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 10307000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8371000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8015000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10364401 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9569854 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10490040 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11166634 |
| 2023-12-31 | 11520175 |
| 2024-03-31 | 13474003 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13068371 |
| 2024-09-30 | 12766898 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14224389 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12687760 |
| 2025-06-30 | 15768854 |
| 2025-09-30 | 15417108 |
| 2025-12-31 | 15579252 |
| 2026-03-31 | 15056472 |
| 2026-06-30 | 16439970 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 114,844 | -73 (-0.1%) | 2.42% | $16,439,970 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 114,917 | -2,467 (-2.1%) | 2.66% | $15,056,472 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 117,384 | -142 (-0.1%) | 2.65% | $15,579,252 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 117,526 | -743 (-0.6%) | 2.69% | $15,417,108 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 118,269 | +2,547 (2.2%) | 2.89% | $15,768,854 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 115,722 | +944 (0.8%) | 2.41% | $12,687,760 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 114,778 | -1,953 (-1.7%) | 2.63% | $14,224,389 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 116,731 | -1,900 (-1.6%) | 2.41% | $12,766,898 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 118,631 | -166 (-0.1%) | 2.56% | $13,068,371 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 118,797 | +435 (0.4%) | 2.67% | $13,474,003 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 118,362 | +2,729 (2.4%) | 2.53% | $11,520,175 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 115,633 | -420 (-0.4%) | 2.7% | $11,166,634 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 116,053 | +6,231 (5.7%) | 2.43% | $10,490,040 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 109,822 | +1,927 (1.8%) | 2.34% | $9,569,854 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 107,895 | -1,574 (-1.4%) | 2.7% | $10,364,401 | 2023-01-30 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 109,469 | +4,228 (4.0%) | 2.28% | $8,015,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 105,241 | +124 (0.1%) | 2.29% | $8,371,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 105,117 | -956 (-0.9%) | 2.4% | $10,307,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 106,073 | +2,774 (2.7%) | 2.27% | $9,862,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 103,299 | +1,184 (1.2%) | 2.4% | $9,731,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2238 managers reported EMERSON ELECTRIC CO for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 54,330,938 | +201,040 | 0.11% | $7,127,132,446 | 50 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 39,974,574 | +1,204,019 | 0.09% | $5,243,864,550 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 26,941,553 | -111,466 | 0.12% | $3,534,192,923 | 50 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 21,361,568 | +8,823,166 | 0.17% | $2,802,226,839 | 50 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 16,688,136 | -2,465,183 | 0.15% | $2,189,149,735 | 50 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 13,935,263 | -942,566 | 0.32% | $1,828,027,801 | 50 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 12,251,836 | +108,479 | 0.1% | $1,599,345,631 | 50 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 12,037,261 | -139,409 | 0.1% | $1,579,048,354 | 50 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 10,706,060 | -134,215 | 0.27% | $1,404,421,005 | 50 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 8,352,785 | -983,038 | 0.17% | $1,095,718,363 | 50 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 117,050
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 476
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.