First reported at 946,507 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 43390188 |
| 2025-09-30 | 34381859 |
| 2025-12-31 | 32640418 |
| 2026-03-31 | 33181877 |
| 2026-06-30 | 43544475 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 821,776 | +181,496 (28.3%) | 0.99% | $43,544,475 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 640,280 | -20,880 (-3.2%) | 0.9% | $33,181,877 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 661,160 | -55,643 (-7.8%) | 0.9% | $32,640,418 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 716,803 | -229,704 (-24.3%) | 1.04% | $34,381,859 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 946,507 | +946,507 (0.0%) | 1.6% | $43,390,188 | 2025-08-12 |
Who else reported the position
135 managers reported EMERA INCORPORATED for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | New | 20,985,495 | +20,985,495 | 0.17% | $961,555,000 | 1 qtr |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | New | 16,537,422 | +16,537,422 | 0.36% | $758,043,252 | 1 qtr |
| FIL Ltd | New | 12,940,736 | +12,940,736 | 0.51% | $592,798,319 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | New | 12,639,951 | +12,639,951 | < 0.01% | $579,023,516 | 1 qtr |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC | New | 10,845,968 | +10,845,968 | 0.98% | $497,223,109 | 1 qtr |
| ClearBridge Investments Ltd | New | 6,872,575 | +6,872,575 | 9.29% | $423,900,426 | 1 qtr |
| TD Asset Management Inc | New | 7,757,918 | +7,757,918 | 0.3% | $354,663,925 | 1 qtr |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | New | 5,401,728 | +5,401,728 | 0.03% | $247,507,177 | 1 qtr |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | New | 5,154,300 | +5,154,300 | 0.31% | $236,259,265 | 1 qtr |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | New | 4,568,030 | +4,568,030 | 0.43% | $209,206,874 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 104,747
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 841,760
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.