Form 13-F position report

ELECTRONIC ARTS INC

Reported by Beryl Capital Management LLC

EA CUSIP 285512109 Manager CIK 0001719307

First reported at 377,869 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 7.83% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 377,869 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $77,209,973 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-12-31 77209973
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ELECTRONIC ARTS INC held by Beryl Capital Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -377,869 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 New 377,869 +377,869 (0.0%) 7.83% $77,209,973 2026-02-17

Who else reported the position

1226 managers reported ELECTRONIC ARTS INC for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting ELECTRONIC ARTS INC in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 28,773,086 +485,030 0.09% $5,879,204,663 51 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 25,545,716 -318,586 0.09% $5,219,756,199 6 qtrs
PUBLIC INVESTMENT FUND Unchanged 24,807,932 0 39.15% $5,069,004,746 21 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 14,947,128 -1,164,746 0.1% $3,054,146,664 51 qtrs
Pentwater Capital Management LP Added 10,950,000 +6,150,000 11.76% $2,237,413,500 2 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 9,675,137 +5,360,175 0.19% $1,976,920,687 51 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 6,764,572 +143,195 0.09% $1,382,029,940 51 qtrs
FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 5,035,000 +5,035,000 4.45% $1,028,801,550 1 qtr
UBS Group AG Added 4,930,293 +3,591,510 0.16% $1,007,406,768 45 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 4,195,119 +3,352,049 0.36% $857,188,665 43 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 17, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
377,869
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.