Reported 2,653,674 shares, up 1,437,666 (118.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 109.7%; share count 118.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11934000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 15247000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 16151000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9851000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8563000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 14013433 |
| 2023-03-31 | 16575513 |
| 2023-06-30 | 17333145 |
| 2023-09-30 | 14677024 |
| 2023-12-31 | 20008209 |
| 2024-03-31 | 22775292 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21279157 |
| 2024-09-30 | 21611621 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17477168 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9769247 |
| 2025-06-30 | 15121122 |
| 2025-09-30 | 41240446 |
| 2025-12-31 | 42248543 |
| 2026-03-31 | 39386499 |
| 2026-06-30 | 82582335 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 2,653,674 | +1,437,666 (118.2%) | 0.06% | $82,582,335 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,216,008 | +46,660 (4.0%) | 0.03% | $39,386,499 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,169,348 | -279,210 (-19.3%) | 0.03% | $42,248,543 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,448,558 | +705,140 (94.9%) | 0.03% | $41,240,446 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 743,418 | +160,875 (27.6%) | 0.01% | $15,121,122 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 582,543 | -606,380 (-51.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,769,247 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,188,923 | -39,010 (-3.2%) | 0.02% | $17,477,168 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,227,933 | -210,820 (-14.7%) | 0.02% | $21,611,621 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,438,753 | -179,960 (-11.1%) | 0.02% | $21,279,157 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,618,713 | +76,060 (4.9%) | 0.03% | $22,775,292 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,542,653 | -104,600 (-6.3%) | 0.03% | $20,008,209 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,647,253 | -68,900 (-4.0%) | 0.02% | $14,677,024 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,716,153 | +116,200 (7.3%) | 0.02% | $17,333,145 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,599,953 | -76,295 (-4.6%) | 0.02% | $16,575,513 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,676,248 | +256,103 (18.0%) | 0.02% | $14,013,433 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,420,145 | -37,087 (-2.5%) | 0.01% | $8,563,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,457,232 | +35,500 (2.5%) | 0.02% | $9,851,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,421,732 | -208,940 (-12.8%) | 0.02% | $16,151,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,630,672 | +86,866 (5.6%) | 0.02% | $15,247,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,543,806 | +224,437 (17.0%) | 0.02% | $11,934,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
285 managers reported ELDORADO GOLD CORP NEW for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 18,895,753 | -1,630,340 | < 0.01% | $587,468,951 | 8 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Added | 18,678,256 | +5,241,277 | 0.35% | $580,738,523 | 31 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 18,068,118 | +7,686,085 | 0.08% | $562,168,905 | 2 qtrs |
| L1 Capital Pty Ltd | Added | 14,417,557 | +3,977,224 | 15.07% | $448,241,847 | 8 qtrs |
| FAIRFAX FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD CAN | New | 13,746,506 | +13,746,506 | 16.18% | $427,001,600 | 1 qtr |
| Helikon Investments Ltd | New | 11,180,130 | +11,180,130 | 10.38% | $347,590,242 | 1 qtr |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Added | 8,767,454 | +1,492,186 | 4.82% | $272,580,145 | 31 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,961,209 | +1,115,240 | < 0.01% | $216,653,708 | 2 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 5,092,765 | -20,648 | 0.03% | $158,334,405 | 31 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Reduced | 4,716,829 | -2,764,019 | 0.09% | $146,646,218 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,653,674
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.