Form 13-F position report

ELDORADO GOLD CORP NEW

Reported by FIL Ltd

EGO CUSIP 284902509 Manager CIK 0000318989

Reported 3,652,373 shares, up 2,135,059 (140.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 118.2%; share count 140.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.08% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 3,652,373 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $113,669,538 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 0
2025-12-31 35473178
2026-03-31 52103244
2026-06-30 113669538

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

4 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ELDORADO GOLD CORP NEW held by FIL Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 3,652,373 +2,135,059 (140.7%) 0.08% $113,669,538 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Added 1,517,314 +530,314 (53.7%) 0.04% $52,103,244 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 New 987,000 +987,000 (0.0%) 0.03% $35,473,178 2026-02-17
Q3 2021 Reduced 0 -96,500 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

285 managers reported ELDORADO GOLD CORP NEW for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting ELDORADO GOLD CORP NEW in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 18,895,753 -1,630,340 < 0.01% $587,468,951 8 qtrs
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP Added 18,678,256 +5,241,277 0.35% $580,738,523 31 qtrs
Capital Research Global Investors Added 18,068,118 +7,686,085 0.08% $562,168,905 2 qtrs
L1 Capital Pty Ltd Added 14,417,557 +3,977,224 15.07% $448,241,847 8 qtrs
FAIRFAX FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD CAN New 13,746,506 +13,746,506 16.18% $427,001,600 1 qtr
Helikon Investments Ltd New 11,180,130 +11,180,130 10.38% $347,590,242 1 qtr
DONALD SMITH & CO INC Added 8,767,454 +1,492,186 4.82% $272,580,145 31 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 6,961,209 +1,115,240 < 0.01% $216,653,708 2 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 5,092,765 -20,648 0.03% $158,334,405 31 qtrs
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC Reduced 4,716,829 -2,764,019 0.09% $146,646,218 10 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 13, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,634,584
Shared
0
None
17,789

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.