Reported 2,752,506 shares, up 1,637,948 (147.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 123.6%; share count 147.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 19106000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 24069000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 28366000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 16507000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 15608000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 20802459 |
| 2023-03-31 | 21682088 |
| 2023-06-30 | 17934020 |
| 2023-09-30 | 15449035 |
| 2023-12-31 | 16823519 |
| 2024-03-31 | 17591402 |
| 2024-06-30 | 17117535 |
| 2024-09-30 | 19270599 |
| 2024-12-31 | 12869398 |
| 2025-03-31 | 13575661 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11180493 |
| 2025-09-30 | 16146520 |
| 2025-12-31 | 26549715 |
| 2026-03-31 | 38280913 |
| 2026-06-30 | 85579797 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 2,752,506 | +1,637,948 (147.0%) | 0.02% | $85,579,797 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,114,558 | +375,858 (50.9%) | < 0.01% | $38,280,913 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 738,700 | +179,454 (32.1%) | < 0.01% | $26,549,715 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 559,246 | +10,354 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $16,146,520 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 548,892 | -258,582 (-32.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,180,493 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 807,474 | -58,894 (-6.8%) | < 0.01% | $13,575,661 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 866,368 | -214,747 (-19.9%) | < 0.01% | $12,869,398 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,081,115 | -77,455 (-6.7%) | < 0.01% | $19,270,599 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,158,570 | -92,369 (-7.4%) | < 0.01% | $17,117,535 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,250,939 | -45,049 (-3.5%) | < 0.01% | $17,591,402 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,295,988 | -435,432 (-25.1%) | < 0.01% | $16,823,519 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,731,420 | -40,528 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $15,449,035 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,771,948 | -321,264 (-15.3%) | < 0.01% | $17,934,020 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,093,212 | -401,517 (-16.1%) | 0.01% | $21,682,088 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,494,729 | -90,765 (-3.5%) | 0.01% | $20,802,459 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 2,585,494 | -2,805 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $15,608,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,588,299 | +54,660 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $16,507,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,533,639 | -31,520 (-1.2%) | 0.01% | $28,366,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,565,159 | +92,819 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $24,069,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 2,472,340 | -24,194 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $19,106,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
285 managers reported ELDORADO GOLD CORP NEW for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 18,895,753 | -1,630,340 | < 0.01% | $587,468,951 | 8 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Added | 18,678,256 | +5,241,277 | 0.35% | $580,738,523 | 31 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 18,068,118 | +7,686,085 | 0.08% | $562,168,905 | 2 qtrs |
| L1 Capital Pty Ltd | Added | 14,417,557 | +3,977,224 | 15.07% | $448,241,847 | 8 qtrs |
| FAIRFAX FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD CAN | New | 13,746,506 | +13,746,506 | 16.18% | $427,001,600 | 1 qtr |
| Helikon Investments Ltd | New | 11,180,130 | +11,180,130 | 10.38% | $347,590,242 | 1 qtr |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Added | 8,767,454 | +1,492,186 | 4.82% | $272,580,145 | 31 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,961,209 | +1,115,240 | < 0.01% | $216,653,708 | 2 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 5,092,765 | -20,648 | 0.03% | $158,334,405 | 31 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Reduced | 4,716,829 | -2,764,019 | 0.09% | $146,646,218 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,663,133
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 89,373
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.