Reported 14,389,476 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 36261480 |
| 2023-12-31 | 54392219 |
| 2024-03-31 | 38851585 |
| 2024-06-30 | 31944637 |
| 2024-09-30 | 29354531 |
| 2024-12-31 | 38419901 |
| 2025-03-31 | 28171298 |
| 2025-06-30 | 27012373 |
| 2025-09-30 | 29217465 |
| 2025-12-31 | 22651803 |
| 2026-03-31 | 14788115 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7161906 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 4,188,249 | -4,720,254 (-53.0%) | 0.76% | $7,161,906 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 8,908,503 | -2,589,874 (-22.5%) | 1.91% | $14,788,115 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 11,498,377 | -2,283,446 (-16.6%) | 1.96% | $22,651,803 | 2026-02-18 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 13,781,823 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.61% | $29,217,465 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 13,781,823 | -303,826 (-2.2%) | 1.1% | $27,012,373 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 14,085,649 | -303,827 (-2.1%) | 1.42% | $28,171,298 | 2025-05-16 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 14,389,476 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.44% | $38,419,901 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 14,389,476 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.97% | $29,354,531 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 14,389,476 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.18% | $31,944,637 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 14,389,476 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.29% | $38,851,585 | 2024-05-16 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 14,389,476 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.06% | $54,392,219 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 14,389,476 | +14,389,476 (0.0%) | 1.93% | $36,261,480 | 2023-12-08 |
Who else reported the position
166 managers reported 8X8 INC NEW for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC This report | Unchanged | 14,389,476 | 0 | 0.97% | $29,354,531 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 12,923,468 | +795,032 | < 0.01% | $26,363,874 | 46 qtrs |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | Reduced | 11,725,291 | -1,441,633 | 0.31% | $23,919,594 | 18 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 10,927,290 | +10,927,290 | < 0.01% | $22,291,672 | 1 qtr |
| Boston Partners | Added | 6,392,773 | +448,000 | 0.02% | $13,040,145 | 6 qtrs |
| Invenomic Capital Management LP | Added | 5,528,497 | +524,580 | 0.62% | $11,278,134 | 6 qtrs |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd | Reduced | 3,627,673 | -269,405 | 0.01% | $7,400,451 | 32 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 3,545,352 | +922,100 | < 0.01% | $7,232,518 | 46 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,982,393 | +237,181 | < 0.01% | $6,085,443 | 46 qtrs |
| Impax Asset Management Group plc | Reduced | 2,693,434 | -636,566 | 0.02% | $5,494,605 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 14,389,476
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.