Reported 1,943,682 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 23.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 20564156 |
| 2026-06-30 | 25365050 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 1,943,682 | 0 (0.0%) | 8.74% | $25,365,050 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 1,943,682 | +1,943,682 (0.0%) | 8.67% | $20,564,156 | 2026-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
89 managers reported EIKON THERAPEUTICS INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,993,906 | +1,157,076 | < 0.01% | $65,170,473 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,281,425 | +962,046 | < 0.01% | $55,872,596 | 2 qtrs |
| Foresite Capital Management IV LLC This report | Unchanged | 1,943,682 | 0 | 8.74% | $25,365,050 | 2 qtrs |
| Merck & Co Inc | Unchanged | 1,666,666 | 0 | 4.13% | $21,749,991 | 2 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 1,595,274 | +372,787 | 0.01% | $20,819,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Foresite Capital Management V LLC | Unchanged | 1,318,983 | 0 | 4.75% | $17,212,728 | 2 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 1,175,944 | +32,307 | < 0.01% | $15,346,069 | 2 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 1,005,035 | +29,201 | < 0.01% | $13,117,000 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 922,707 | -46,724 | < 0.01% | $12,041,326 | 2 qtrs |
| EcoR1 Capital LLC | Unchanged | 732,606 | 0 | 0.46% | $9,560,508 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,943,682
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.