Reported 0 shares, down 44,081 (100.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -100.0%; share count -100.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1744000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1724000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1487000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1509000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1369000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1460089 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1575145 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1523289 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1343411 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1563802 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1566728 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1590931 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1505474 |
| 2024-12-31 | 420092 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -44,081 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 44,081 | -107,071 (-70.8%) | 0.03% | $420,092 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 151,152 | -10,200 (-6.3%) | 0.14% | $1,505,474 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 161,352 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $1,590,931 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 161,352 | -700 (-0.4%) | 0.13% | $1,566,728 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 162,052 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $1,563,802 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 162,052 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $1,343,411 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 162,052 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $1,523,289 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 162,052 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $1,575,145 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 162,052 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $1,460,089 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 162,052 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $1,369,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 162,052 | +20,193 (14.2%) | 0.1% | $1,509,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 141,859 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $1,487,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 141,859 | -300 (-0.2%) | 0.09% | $1,724,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 142,159 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $1,744,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
45 managers reported EATON VANCE NEW YORK MUN BD for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management L P | Added | 3,531,342 | +219,574 | 0.91% | $33,512,436 | 13 qtrs |
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC | Added | 2,615,205 | +161,792 | 0.58% | $24,818,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Almitas Capital LLC | Unchanged | 698,195 | 0 | 2.2% | $6,625,871 | 10 qtrs |
| Bulldog Investors LLP | Reduced | 542,471 | -172,395 | 1.39% | $5,148,050 | 13 qtrs |
| MACKAY SHIELDS LLC | Unchanged | 426,471 | 0 | 0.13% | $4,047,210 | 36 qtrs |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 348,356 | -33,969 | 0.03% | $3,305,898 | 48 qtrs |
| CITY OF LONDON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LTD | Reduced | 174,984 | -51,416 | 0.18% | $1,660,598 | 6 qtrs |
| ABSOLUTE INVESTMENT ADVISERS LLC | Unchanged | 138,300 | 0 | 0.19% | $1,312,467 | 5 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 129,925 | +118,844 | < 0.01% | $1,232,989 | 48 qtrs |
| ICON ADVISERS INC CO | New | 112,325 | +112,325 | 0.25% | $1,065,964 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
No voting-authority amounts were reported for this position. Voting authority is not required for reported call options.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.