Form 13-F position report

EAGLE BANCORP MONT INC

Reported by Petiole USA ltd

EBMT CUSIP 26942G100 Manager CIK 0001600202

Reported 231,480 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 3.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 2.58% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 231,480 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,071,740 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 10 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 1834000
2022-06-30 2273000
2022-09-30 4303000
2022-12-31 3740717
2023-03-31 3266183
2023-06-30 3062480
2023-09-30 2754612
2023-12-31 3655069
2024-03-31 2972203
2024-06-30 3071740
2024-09-30 3655069
2024-12-31 3548588
2025-03-31 3161120
2025-06-30 1713859
2025-09-30 890873
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for EAGLE BANCORP MONT INC held by Petiole USA ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -51,585 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 51,585 -51,226 (-49.8%) 0.62% $890,873 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 102,811 -85,800 (-45.5%) 1.21% $1,713,859 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Reduced 188,611 -42,869 (-18.5%) 2.23% $3,161,120 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Unchanged 231,480 0 (0.0%) 2.23% $3,548,588 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Unchanged 231,480 0 (0.0%) 2.39% $3,655,069 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Unchanged 231,480 0 (0.0%) 2.58% $3,071,740 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Unchanged 231,480 0 (0.0%) 2.33% $2,972,203 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Unchanged 231,480 0 (0.0%) 2.7% $3,655,069 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Unchanged 231,480 0 (0.0%) 2.52% $2,754,612 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 231,480 0 (0.0%) 3.0% $3,062,480 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Unchanged 231,480 0 (0.0%) 2.73% $3,266,183 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 231,480 +5,000 (2.2%) 2.74% $3,740,717 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 226,480 +112,300 (98.4%) 3.2% $4,303,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Added 114,180 +5,568 (5.1%) 1.99% $2,273,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 New 108,612 +108,612 (0.0%) 1.42% $1,834,000 2022-05-12

Who else reported the position

53 managers reported EAGLE BANCORP MONT INC for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting EAGLE BANCORP MONT INC in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Fourthstone LLC Added 514,765 +57,826 2.17% $6,830,932 12 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 379,680 +18,487 < 0.01% $5,038,354 43 qtrs
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE Reduced 373,209 -2,848 < 0.01% $4,952,483 37 qtrs
Petiole USA ltd This report Unchanged 231,480 0 2.58% $3,071,740 10 qtrs
Pacific Ridge Capital Partners LLC Reduced 179,114 -7,738 0.57% $2,376,843 18 qtrs
BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS LP Added 171,174 +21,441 0.03% $2,254,255 6 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 126,648 -18,487 < 0.01% $1,680,619 30 qtrs
HoldCo Asset Management LP Unchanged 122,931 0 9.98% $1,631,294 13 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 93,172 +2,937 < 0.01% $1,236,314 45 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 78,410 -2,022 < 0.01% $1,040,501 31 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 13, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
231,480
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.