Form 13-F position report

EQRX INC COM (DE)

Reported by Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors LLC

EQRX CUSIP 26886C107 Manager CIK 0001703031

Reported 10,003,573 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -21.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 2.43% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 10,003,573 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $19,407,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 68224000
2022-03-31 41315000
2022-06-30 46917000
2022-09-30 49518000
2022-12-31 24609000
2023-03-31 19407000
2023-06-30 18606646
2023-09-30 22207932
2023-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

9 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for EQRX INC COM (DE) held by Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -10,003,573 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Unchanged 10,003,573 0 (0.0%) 2.48% $22,207,932 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 10,003,573 0 (0.0%) 1.92% $18,606,646 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Unchanged 10,003,573 0 (0.0%) 2.43% $19,407,000 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Unchanged 10,003,573 0 (0.0%) 2.75% $24,609,000 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 10,003,573 0 (0.0%) 5.91% $49,518,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 10,003,573 0 (0.0%) 5.5% $46,917,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Unchanged 10,003,573 0 (0.0%) 4.01% $41,315,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 New 10,003,573 +10,003,573 (0.0%) 5.41% $68,224,000 2022-02-14

Who else reported the position

129 managers reported EQRX INC COM (DE) for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting EQRX INC COM (DE) in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Alphabet Inc Unchanged 47,675,476 0 5.13% $92,490,424 6 qtrs
Casdin Capital LLC Unchanged 39,527,669 0 6.32% $76,683,678 6 qtrs
ARCH Venture Management LLC Unchanged 36,335,375 0 34.02% $70,490,628 6 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 31,893,656 +5,940,915 < 0.01% $61,873,693 5 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 24,687,613 +4,645,072 < 0.01% $47,893,969 6 qtrs
SOFTBANK GROUP CORP Reduced 21,718,357 -16,895,579 0.54% $42,133,613 4 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 16,041,504 +154,018 < 0.01% $31,120,517 5 qtrs
Rokos Capital Management LLP Added 15,342,566 +2,278,128 2.14% $28,997,450 5 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 14,160,471 -1,553,859 < 0.01% $27,471,314 5 qtrs
Arboretum Ventures LLC New 13,935,623 +13,935,623 79.7% $27,035,109 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 15, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
10,003,573
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.