Form 13-F position report

DYNE THERAPEUTICS INC

Reported by Logos Global Management LP

DYN CUSIP 26818M108 Manager CIK 0001792126

Reported 2,900,000 shares, up 165,608 (6.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -24.4%; share count 6.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 3.66% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 2,900,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $19,923,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 58779000
2021-12-31 38457000
2022-03-31 26360000
2022-06-30 19923000
2022-09-30 29049000
2022-12-31 24918500
2023-03-31 19584000
2023-06-30 20025000
2023-09-30 19532800
2023-12-31 25004000
2024-03-31 49114700
2024-06-30 9351850
2024-09-30 5747200
2024-12-31 10602000
2025-03-31 5230000
2025-06-30 18088000
2025-09-30 30360000
2025-12-31 24450000
2026-03-31 25382000
2026-06-30 56635500

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for DYNE THERAPEUTICS INC held by Logos Global Management LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 2,550,000 +1,150,000 (82.1%) 2.44% $56,635,500 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 1,400,000 +150,000 (12.0%) 1.27% $25,382,000 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 1,250,000 -1,150,000 (-47.9%) 1.48% $24,450,000 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 2,400,000 +500,000 (26.3%) 2.72% $30,360,000 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 1,900,000 +1,400,000 (280.0%) 2.0% $18,088,000 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 500,000 +50,000 (11.1%) 0.93% $5,230,000 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 450,000 +290,000 (181.3%) 1.24% $10,602,000 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 160,000 -105,000 (-39.6%) 0.62% $5,747,200 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 265,000 -1,465,000 (-84.7%) 0.75% $9,351,850 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 1,730,000 -150,000 (-8.0%) 3.98% $49,114,700 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 1,880,000 -300,000 (-13.8%) 2.33% $25,004,000 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 2,180,000 +400,000 (22.5%) 2.61% $19,532,800 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 1,780,000 +80,000 (4.7%) 2.72% $20,025,000 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 1,700,000 -450,000 (-20.9%) 2.8% $19,584,000 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 2,150,000 -137,321 (-6.0%) 2.92% $24,918,500 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 2,287,321 -612,679 (-21.1%) 3.57% $29,049,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 2,900,000 +165,608 (6.1%) 3.66% $19,923,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 2,734,392 -500,000 (-15.5%) 3.42% $26,360,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 3,234,392 -385,000 (-10.6%) 3.97% $38,457,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 3,619,392 +1,565,000 (76.2%) 4.24% $58,779,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

100 managers reported DYNE THERAPEUTICS INC for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting DYNE THERAPEUTICS INC in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Atlas Venture Life Science Advisors LLC Unchanged 8,934,902 0 10.26% $61,383,000 3 qtrs
MPM ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 4,951,303 0 14.35% $34,015,000 8 qtrs
Deep Track Capital LP Unchanged 3,500,000 0 1.58% $24,045,000 3 qtrs
Vida Ventures Advisors LLC Unchanged 2,960,046 0 17.18% $20,335,000 8 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Reduced 2,925,714 -36,619 < 0.01% $20,099,000 8 qtrs
Logos Global Management LP This report Added 2,900,000 +165,608 3.66% $19,923,000 8 qtrs
RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P Unchanged 2,805,045 0 0.51% $19,271,000 8 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 2,474,498 +109,517 < 0.01% $17,000,000 8 qtrs
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Added 1,746,481 +568,533 < 0.01% $11,999,000 8 qtrs
Point72 Asset Management L P Reduced 1,366,400 -521,500 0.04% $9,387,000 8 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 15, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
2,900,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.