Form 13-F position report

DRDGOLD LIMITED

Reported by TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP

DRD CUSIP 26152H301 Manager CIK 0001179392

Reported 184,994 shares, up 72,394 (64.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 19.2%; share count 64.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 184,994 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,940,372 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-06-30 432234
2023-09-30 472793
2023-12-31 281430
2024-03-31 0
2025-06-30 355911
2025-09-30 0
2026-03-31 3307062
2026-06-30 3940372

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for DRDGOLD LIMITED held by TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 184,994 +72,394 (64.3%) < 0.01% $3,940,372 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 New 112,600 +112,600 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,307,062 2026-05-15
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -26,700 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 New 26,700 +26,700 (0.0%) < 0.01% $355,911 2025-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -35,400 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 35,400 -21,563 (-37.9%) < 0.01% $281,430 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 56,963 +16,263 (40.0%) < 0.01% $472,793 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 New 40,700 +40,700 (0.0%) < 0.01% $432,234 2023-08-14

Who else reported the position

126 managers reported DRDGOLD LIMITED for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting DRDGOLD LIMITED in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP Added 1,156,605 +224,284 0.02% $24,635,686 25 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 858,860 -993,200 0.02% $18,275,000 6 qtrs
Connor Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd Added 711,999 +52,400 0.03% $15,165,579 36 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 649,307 -129,317 < 0.01% $13,830,234 8 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Reduced 446,729 -8,154 < 0.01% $9,515,328 14 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 395,939 +113,947 < 0.01% $8,433,500 32 qtrs
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 362,157 +11,292 < 0.01% $7,713,944 6 qtrs
MARSHALL WACE LLP Reduced 347,168 -164,760 < 0.01% $7,394,678 6 qtrs
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Reduced 309,774 -376,849 < 0.01% $6,598,186 6 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 280,920 -68,725 < 0.01% $5,983,596 53 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SPON ADR REPSTG

Voting authority reported

Sole
183,394
Shared
0
None
1,600

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.