Reported 858,860 shares, down 993,200 (53.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -66.4%; share count -53.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 457000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 322000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 698000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 14566000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 12161000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5593000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1089000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2055000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2407000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 18063000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 50491000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 54365000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 18275000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 858,860 | -993,200 (-53.6%) | 0.02% | $18,275,000 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,852,060 | +222,979 (13.7%) | 0.08% | $54,365,000 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,629,081 | +973,947 (148.7%) | 0.08% | $50,491,000 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 655,134 | +474,287 (262.3%) | 0.03% | $18,063,000 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 180,847 | +47,759 (35.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,407,000 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 133,088 | +133,088 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,055,000 | 2025-05-21 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -133,294 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 133,294 | -570,923 (-81.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,089,000 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 704,217 | -763,092 (-52.0%) | 0.02% | $5,593,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,467,309 | +93,250 (6.8%) | 0.05% | $12,161,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,374,059 | +1,300,925 (1778.8%) | 0.06% | $14,566,000 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 73,134 | +29,300 (66.8%) | < 0.01% | $698,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 43,834 | -40,452 (-48.0%) | < 0.01% | $322,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 84,286 | +84,286 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $457,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
126 managers reported DRDGOLD LIMITED for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Added | 1,156,605 | +224,284 | 0.02% | $24,635,686 | 25 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Reduced | 858,860 | -993,200 | 0.02% | $18,275,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Connor Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd | Added | 711,999 | +52,400 | 0.03% | $15,165,579 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 649,307 | -129,317 | < 0.01% | $13,830,234 | 8 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Reduced | 446,729 | -8,154 | < 0.01% | $9,515,328 | 14 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 395,939 | +113,947 | < 0.01% | $8,433,500 | 32 qtrs |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 362,157 | +11,292 | < 0.01% | $7,713,944 | 6 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Reduced | 347,168 | -164,760 | < 0.01% | $7,394,678 | 6 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Reduced | 309,774 | -376,849 | < 0.01% | $6,598,186 | 6 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 280,920 | -68,725 | < 0.01% | $5,983,596 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPON ADR REPSTG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 858,860
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.