Reported 173,575 shares, up 4,102 (2.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -25.7%; share count 2.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 175497 |
| 2024-06-30 | 682575 |
| 2024-09-30 | 774352 |
| 2024-12-31 | 892903 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1680241 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2186147 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4442098 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5100258 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4973213 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3696266 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 173,575 | +4,102 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,696,266 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 169,473 | +5,019 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,973,213 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 164,454 | +3,504 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,100,258 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 160,950 | -3,120 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,442,098 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 164,070 | +55,397 (51.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,186,147 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 108,673 | +5,208 (5.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,680,241 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 103,465 | +23,138 (28.8%) | < 0.01% | $892,903 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 80,327 | +1,050 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $774,352 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 79,277 | +57,875 (270.4%) | < 0.01% | $682,575 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 21,402 | +21,402 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $175,497 | 2024-05-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
126 managers reported DRDGOLD LIMITED for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Added | 1,156,605 | +224,284 | 0.02% | $24,635,686 | 25 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 858,860 | -993,200 | 0.02% | $18,275,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Connor Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd | Added | 711,999 | +52,400 | 0.03% | $15,165,579 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 649,307 | -129,317 | < 0.01% | $13,830,234 | 8 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Reduced | 446,729 | -8,154 | < 0.01% | $9,515,328 | 14 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 395,939 | +113,947 | < 0.01% | $8,433,500 | 32 qtrs |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 362,157 | +11,292 | < 0.01% | $7,713,944 | 6 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Reduced | 347,168 | -164,760 | < 0.01% | $7,394,678 | 6 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Reduced | 309,774 | -376,849 | < 0.01% | $6,598,186 | 6 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 280,920 | -68,725 | < 0.01% | $5,983,596 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 11, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPON ADR REPSTG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 161,327
- Shared
- 9,917
- None
- 2,331
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.