Form 13-F position report

DOUBLELINE OPPORTUNISTIC CR

Reported by R P Boggs & Co

DBL CUSIP 258623107 Manager CIK 0001843303

Reported 90,182 shares, down 57,027 (38.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -37.3%; share count -38.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 1.04% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 90,182 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,308,541 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 5753000
2021-12-31 5488000
2022-03-31 4807000
2022-06-30 4192000
2022-09-30 3902000
2022-12-31 3777810
2023-03-31 2087424
2023-06-30 1308541
2023-09-30 0
2025-06-30 3589538
2025-09-30 3853089
2025-12-31 3928999
2026-03-31 3842672
2026-06-30 3730123

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

14 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for DOUBLELINE OPPORTUNISTIC CR held by R P Boggs & Co.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 259,396 -3,081 (-1.2%) 1.67% $3,730,123 2026-07-22
Q1 2026 Added 262,477 +4,838 (1.9%) 1.85% $3,842,672 2026-05-11
Q4 2025 Added 257,639 +10,329 (4.2%) 1.75% $3,928,999 2026-02-05
Q3 2025 Added 247,310 +13,920 (6.0%) 1.75% $3,853,089 2025-11-10
Q2 2025 New 233,390 +233,390 (0.0%) 1.82% $3,589,538 2025-07-29
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -90,182 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-09
Q2 2023 Reduced 90,182 -57,027 (-38.7%) 1.04% $1,308,541 2023-07-27
Q1 2023 Reduced 147,209 -107,189 (-42.1%) 1.9% $2,087,424 2023-05-02
Q4 2022 Reduced 254,398 -15,657 (-5.8%) 3.96% $3,777,810 2023-01-25
Q3 2022 Added 270,055 +965 (0.4%) 4.65% $3,902,000 2022-10-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 269,090 -17,703 (-6.2%) 5.51% $4,192,000 2022-07-28
Q1 2022 Added 286,793 +525 (0.2%) 3.18% $4,807,000 2022-04-25
Q4 2021 Reduced 286,268 -5,444 (-1.9%) 3.33% $5,488,000 2022-01-31
Q3 2021 Added 291,712 +7,953 (2.8%) 3.62% $5,753,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

71 managers reported DOUBLELINE OPPORTUNISTIC CR for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting DOUBLELINE OPPORTUNISTIC CR in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC Added 2,705,943 +82,478 1.03% $39,263,000 23 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 946,002 +15,474 < 0.01% $13,726,503 41 qtrs
Herr Investment Group LLC Added 411,556 +3,214 0.44% $5,971,678 3 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Reduced 243,706 -1,449 < 0.01% $3,536,000 41 qtrs
Aviance Capital Partners LLC Added 243,381 +9,631 0.75% $3,531,465 16 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 198,806 +12,080 < 0.01% $2,884,682 41 qtrs
Twelve Points Wealth Management LLC Added 183,204 +19,316 1.41% $2,658,288 7 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES Reduced 133,680 -5,332 < 0.01% $1,939,697 40 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 125,746 +3,443 < 0.01% $1,824,574 35 qtrs
ArchPoint Investors Reduced 115,974 -1,000 0.65% $1,682,783 26 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
July 27, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
90,182

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.