Reported 506,913 shares, up 10,728 (2.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.5%; share count 2.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 28486000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 30040000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 26421000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 24742000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 25427000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 30506000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 33019000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 31405000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 30308000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 33262000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 37616000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 36441000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 37833000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 37838000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 37556000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 38589605 |
| 2025-09-30 | 45496174 |
| 2025-12-31 | 44605964 |
| 2026-03-31 | 46968001 |
| 2026-06-30 | 49681143 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 553,427 | +16 (0.0%) | 3.88% | $49,681,143 | 2026-07-30 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 553,411 | +50,298 (10.0%) | 3.99% | $46,968,001 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 503,113 | -52,735 (-9.5%) | 3.88% | $44,605,964 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 555,848 | -599 (-0.1%) | 3.66% | $45,496,174 | 2025-10-22 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 556,447 | -3,590 (-0.6%) | 3.16% | $38,589,605 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 560,037 | -1,781 (-0.3%) | 3.29% | $37,556,000 | 2025-04-24 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 561,818 | +48,485 (9.4%) | 3.1% | $37,838,000 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 513,333 | +4,092 (0.8%) | 3.17% | $37,833,000 | 2024-10-23 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 509,241 | +5,551 (1.1%) | 3.18% | $36,441,000 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 503,690 | -5,292 (-1.0%) | 3.35% | $37,616,000 | 2024-04-29 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 508,982 | +804 (0.2%) | 3.18% | $33,262,000 | 2024-01-24 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 508,178 | +5,786 (1.2%) | 3.16% | $30,308,000 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 502,392 | -2,945 (-0.6%) | 3.2% | $31,405,000 | 2023-07-21 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 505,337 | -12,856 (-2.5%) | 3.6% | $33,019,000 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 518,193 | -618 (-0.1%) | 3.55% | $30,506,000 | 2023-01-23 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 518,811 | +4,842 (0.9%) | 3.29% | $25,427,000 | 2022-10-06 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 513,969 | +5,185 (1.0%) | 3.05% | $24,742,000 | 2022-07-28 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 508,784 | +1,871 (0.4%) | 2.86% | $26,421,000 | 2022-04-27 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 506,913 | +10,728 (2.2%) | 3.01% | $30,040,000 | 2022-01-20 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 496,185 | +3,504 (0.7%) | 3.32% | $28,486,000 | 2021-12-06 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
453 managers reported * DONALDSON INC for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 12,227,252 | -57,725 | 0.02% | $724,586,000 | 35 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 10,582,711 | -97,314 | 0.02% | $627,133,000 | 35 qtrs |
| STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO | Unchanged | 10,088,753 | 0 | 0.59% | $597,860,000 | 35 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,560,460 | +410,487 | 0.02% | $329,513,000 | 35 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 3,632,173 | -5,324 | 0.02% | $215,243,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | New | 3,536,461 | +3,536,461 | 0.23% | $209,569,000 | 1 qtr |
| MAIRS & POWER INC | Reduced | 3,325,810 | -11,309 | 1.83% | $197,087,000 | 35 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 3,127,210 | -26,481 | 0.07% | $185,319,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Boston Trust Walden Corp | Reduced | 2,427,755 | -8,269 | 1.16% | $143,869,000 | 35 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,116,213 | -26,282 | 0.29% | $125,408,000 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- January 20, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 506,913
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.