Reported 464,999 shares, up 83,480 (21.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 18.6%; share count 21.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 10687868 |
| 2023-03-31 | 15518146 |
| 2023-06-30 | 18406921 |
| 2023-09-30 | 26084971 |
| 2023-12-31 | 29919058 |
| 2024-03-31 | 36128518 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8338892 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8766964 |
| 2024-12-31 | 27372483 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 882560 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -39,659 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 39,659 | +39,659 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $882,560 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -611,085 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 611,085 | +412,403 (207.6%) | 1.38% | $27,372,483 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 198,682 | -17,226 (-8.0%) | 0.68% | $8,766,964 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 215,908 | -522,784 (-70.8%) | 0.66% | $8,338,892 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 738,692 | +119,434 (19.3%) | 2.86% | $36,128,518 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 619,258 | -24,460 (-3.8%) | 2.44% | $29,919,058 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 643,718 | +178,719 (38.4%) | 2.39% | $26,084,971 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 464,999 | +83,480 (21.9%) | 1.69% | $18,406,921 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 381,519 | +57,800 (17.9%) | 1.33% | $15,518,146 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 323,719 | +323,719 (0.0%) | 0.9% | $10,687,868 | 2023-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
97 managers reported DOCEBO INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAT ROCK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Reduced | 2,887,844 | -2,242,006 | 15.76% | $114,322,053 | 11 qtrs |
| WARBURG PINCUS LLC | New | 2,896,738 | +2,896,738 | 3.57% | $114,218,379 | 1 qtr |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 587,908 | +55,819 | < 0.01% | $23,312,955 | 11 qtrs |
| Long Path Partners LP | Unchanged | 590,340 | 0 | 10.24% | $23,277,106 | 4 qtrs |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Unchanged | 549,449 | 0 | 0.05% | $21,664,774 | 10 qtrs |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc This report | Added | 464,999 | +83,480 | 1.69% | $18,406,921 | 3 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Reduced | 409,077 | -858,802 | 0.02% | $16,193,242 | 11 qtrs |
| CIBC Asset Management Inc | Added | 376,274 | +132,111 | 0.06% | $14,905,408 | 11 qtrs |
| Crow s Nest Holdings LP | Added | 355,926 | +25,747 | 3.33% | $14,034,162 | 4 qtrs |
| SQN Investors LP | Reduced | 342,283 | -65,310 | 6.25% | $13,496,219 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 464,999
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.