Form 13-F position report

* DISNEY WALT CO

Reported by SAGE PRIVATE WEALTH GROUP LLC

DIS CUSIP 254687106 Manager CIK 0001845635

Reported 3,310 shares, up 37 (1.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -10.5%; share count 1.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.44% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 3,310 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $454,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 507000
2022-03-31 454000
2022-06-30 300000
2022-09-30 302000
2022-12-31 259089
2023-03-31 311504
2023-06-30 271316
2023-09-30 256356
2023-12-31 285581
2024-03-31 441457
2024-06-30 347600
2024-09-30 363091
2024-12-31 325455
2025-03-31 288691
2025-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * DISNEY WALT CO held by SAGE PRIVATE WEALTH GROUP LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -2,924 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-07-29
Q1 2025 Added 2,924 +2 (0.1%) 0.22% $288,691 2025-05-02
Q4 2024 Reduced 2,922 -852 (-22.6%) 0.24% $325,455 2025-01-29
Q3 2024 Added 3,774 +274 (7.8%) 0.29% $363,091 2025-01-29
Q2 2024 Reduced 3,500 -107 (-3.0%) 0.29% $347,600 2025-01-29
Q1 2024 Added 3,607 +445 (14.1%) 0.35% $441,457 2025-01-29
Q4 2023 Unchanged 3,162 0 (0.0%) 0.25% $285,581 2025-01-29
Q3 2023 Added 3,162 +124 (4.1%) 0.35% $256,356 2025-01-29
Q2 2023 Reduced 3,038 -72 (-2.3%) 0.37% $271,316 2025-01-29
Q1 2023 Added 3,110 +128 (4.3%) 0.36% $311,504 2025-01-29
Q4 2022 Reduced 2,982 -215 (-6.7%) 0.31% $259,089 2025-01-29
Q3 2022 Added 3,197 +17 (0.5%) 0.4% $302,000 2022-11-08
Q2 2022 Reduced 3,180 -130 (-3.9%) 0.43% $300,000 2022-08-01
Q1 2022 Added 3,310 +37 (1.1%) 0.44% $454,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 3,273 +192 (6.2%) 0.63% $507,000 2022-01-24
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

3387 managers reported * DISNEY WALT CO for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting * DISNEY WALT CO in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
WestEnd Advisors LLC Added 312,927 +312,909 1.15% $42,921,067,000 4 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 140,466,474 +2,514,894 0.46% $19,266,382,000 36 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 117,304,093 +517,040 0.43% $16,089,429,000 36 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 72,175,793 -964,401 0.49% $9,899,632,000 36 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 36,652,754 +943,198 0.68% $5,027,291,000 17 qtrs
STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO Reduced 33,996,592 -407,622 4.68% $4,662,973,000 36 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 29,671,741 +869,039 0.51% $4,058,278,000 36 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 27,476,446 +1,017,708 0.37% $3,768,669,000 36 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 23,964,933 -225,517 0.58% $3,287,031,000 36 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Added 21,459,191 +160,841 0.57% $2,943,347,000 36 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 13, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
3,310

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.