Form 13-F position report

DIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST

Reported by Tower Research Capital LLC TRC

JNUG CUSIP 25460G831 Manager CIK 0001533421

Reported 13 shares, down 2,312 (99.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -99.7%; share count -99.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 13 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,569 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 24 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 7000
2021-12-31 33000
2022-03-31 51000
2022-06-30 33000
2022-09-30 251000
2022-12-31 34000
2023-03-31 98000
2023-06-30 166603
2023-09-30 29215
2023-12-31 41685
2024-03-31 44116
2024-06-30 47717
2024-09-30 68941
2024-12-31 44846
2025-03-31 2056
2025-06-30 0
2025-09-30 22821
2025-12-31 0
2026-03-31 463024
2026-06-30 1569

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for DIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST held by Tower Research Capital LLC TRC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 13 -2,312 (-99.4%) < 0.01% $1,569 2026-08-11
Q1 2026 New 2,325 +2,325 (0.0%) 0.01% $463,024 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -140 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 New 140 +140 (0.0%) < 0.01% $22,821 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -34 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-08-15
Q1 2025 Reduced 34 -1,195 (-97.2%) < 0.01% $2,056 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 1,229 -231 (-15.8%) < 0.01% $44,846 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 1,460 +179 (14.0%) < 0.01% $68,941 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 1,281 -43 (-3.2%) < 0.01% $47,717 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 1,324 +94 (7.6%) < 0.01% $44,116 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 1,230 +87 (7.6%) < 0.01% $41,685 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 1,143 -3,955 (-77.6%) < 0.01% $29,215 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 5,098 +2,775 (119.5%) < 0.01% $166,603 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 2,323 +1,376 (145.3%) < 0.01% $98,000 2023-05-09
Q4 2022 Reduced 947 -8,563 (-90.0%) < 0.01% $34,000 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Added 9,510 +8,517 (857.7%) < 0.01% $251,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Added 993 +325 (48.7%) < 0.01% $33,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 668 +160 (31.5%) < 0.01% $51,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Added 508 +378 (290.8%) < 0.01% $33,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 130 -94 (-42.0%) < 0.01% $7,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

38 managers reported DIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting DIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Quadrature Capital Ltd New 57,812 +57,812 0.06% $6,979,065 1 qtr
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 24,678 +7,568 < 0.01% $2,979,128 11 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC New 23,900 +23,900 < 0.01% $2,885,208 1 qtr
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 9,863 +2,770 < 0.01% $1,208,908 6 qtrs
NKCFO LLC New 8,000 +8,000 0.29% $966,000 1 qtr
SBI Securities Co Ltd Reduced 5,124 -629 0.01% $618,569 7 qtrs
Visionary Wealth Advisors Added 4,458 +1,228 0.02% $538,219 8 qtrs
IMC-Chicago LLC Reduced 3,700 -16,830 < 0.01% $446,664 4 qtrs
FLOW TRADERS U S LLC New 2,453 +2,453 0.01% $296,000 1 qtr
HRT FINANCIAL LP Reduced 2,347 -6,647 < 0.01% $283,000 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 11, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
DAIL JR GOLD ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
13
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.