First reported at 125 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | 11118 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 125 | +125 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,118 | 2026-08-05 |
Who else reported the position
14 managers reported DIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 26,257 | +19,890 | < 0.01% | $2,335,298 | 23 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 15,173 | -32,604 | < 0.01% | $1,349,487 | 2 qtrs |
| GROUP ONE TRADING L P | Added | 9,510 | +1,796 | < 0.01% | $845,819 | 7 qtrs |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | Added | 3,476 | +3,213 | < 0.01% | $309,155 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,378 | -33 | < 0.01% | $211,579 | 25 qtrs |
| Optiver Holding B V | Reduced | 952 | -640 | < 0.01% | $84,671 | 6 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Unchanged | 728 | 0 | < 0.01% | $65,010 | 22 qtrs |
| SIMPLEX TRADING LLC | New | 626 | +626 | < 0.01% | $55,676 | 9 qtrs |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS INC | Unchanged | 153 | 0 | < 0.01% | $13,608 | 2 qtrs |
| FNY Investment Advisers LLC | New | 150 | +150 | < 0.01% | $13,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 05, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 125
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.