Form 13-F position report

DIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST

Reported by Alvarium Tiedemann Holdings Inc

ERX CUSIP 25460G609 Manager CIK 0001838615

First reported at 12,925 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.02% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 12,925 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $985,014 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2026-06-30 985014

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

1 quarter
Quarterly reported position history for DIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST held by Alvarium Tiedemann Holdings Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 New 12,925 +12,925 (0.0%) 0.02% $985,014 2026-08-05

Who else reported the position

45 managers reported DIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting DIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 201,503 +199,059 < 0.01% $15,356,544 26 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 99,993 +78,350 < 0.01% $7,620,467 26 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 50,295 +47,309 < 0.01% $3,832,982 2 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Reduced 36,504 -69,988 < 0.01% $2,781,970 7 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 33,147 -30,373 < 0.01% $2,526,118 7 qtrs
Tower Research Capital LLC TRC Added 23,538 +12,246 0.04% $1,793,831 15 qtrs
Squarepoint Ops LLC New 20,714 +20,714 < 0.01% $1,578,614 14 qtrs
TWO SIGMA SECURITIES LLC Reduced 19,076 -8,231 0.13% $1,453,782 19 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 17,300 +7,400 < 0.01% $1,318,433 10 qtrs
J M Brown & Associates Inc New 16,533 +16,533 0.72% $1,259,948 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 05, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
DAI ENE BUL ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
12,925
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.