Reported 23,538 shares, up 12,246 (108.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 54.2%; share count 108.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 387000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 13000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 25000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 986000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 493301 |
| 2023-09-30 | 25303 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1142148 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12673 |
| 2024-06-30 | 17835 |
| 2024-09-30 | 938818 |
| 2024-12-31 | 453398 |
| 2025-03-31 | 190814 |
| 2025-06-30 | 52038 |
| 2025-09-30 | 531794 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4077 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1163189 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1793831 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 23,538 | +12,246 (108.4%) | 0.04% | $1,793,831 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 11,292 | +11,219 (15368.5%) | 0.03% | $1,163,189 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 73 | -9,361 (-99.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,077 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 9,434 | +8,421 (831.3%) | 0.01% | $531,794 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,013 | -1,910 (-65.3%) | < 0.01% | $52,038 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,923 | -5,217 (-64.1%) | < 0.01% | $190,814 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 8,140 | -7,689 (-48.6%) | < 0.01% | $453,398 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 15,829 | +15,555 (5677.0%) | 0.02% | $938,818 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 274 | +95 (53.1%) | < 0.01% | $17,835 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 179 | -20,011 (-99.1%) | < 0.01% | $12,673 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 20,190 | +19,812 (5241.3%) | 0.01% | $1,142,148 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 378 | -8,637 (-95.8%) | < 0.01% | $25,303 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 9,015 | -7,896 (-46.7%) | 0.02% | $493,301 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 16,911 | +16,529 (4327.0%) | 0.03% | $986,000 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 382 | +382 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $25,000 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -243 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 243 | -12,798 (-98.1%) | < 0.01% | $13,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 13,041 | +13,041 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $387,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -215 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
45 managers reported DIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 201,503 | +199,059 | < 0.01% | $15,356,544 | 26 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 99,993 | +78,350 | < 0.01% | $7,620,467 | 26 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 50,295 | +47,309 | < 0.01% | $3,832,982 | 2 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 36,504 | -69,988 | < 0.01% | $2,781,970 | 7 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 33,147 | -30,373 | < 0.01% | $2,526,118 | 7 qtrs |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC This report | Added | 23,538 | +12,246 | 0.04% | $1,793,831 | 15 qtrs |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | New | 20,714 | +20,714 | < 0.01% | $1,578,614 | 14 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES LLC | Reduced | 19,076 | -8,231 | 0.13% | $1,453,782 | 19 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 17,300 | +7,400 | < 0.01% | $1,318,433 | 10 qtrs |
| J M Brown & Associates Inc | New | 16,533 | +16,533 | 0.72% | $1,259,948 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 11, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- DAI ENE BUL ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 23,538
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.