Reported 86 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -23.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 86000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 755 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4275 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2229 |
| 2023-12-31 | 962 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2169 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2037 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2281 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2149 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1643 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 86 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,643 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 86 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,149 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 86 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,281 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 86 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,037 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 86 | +86 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,169 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -28 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 28 | -9 (-24.3%) | < 0.01% | $962 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 37 | -74 (-66.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,229 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 111 | +111 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,275 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -14 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 14 | -1,260 (-98.9%) | < 0.01% | $755 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 1,274 | +1,274 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $86,000 | 2022-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
12 managers reported DIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 112,076 | +46,913 | < 0.01% | $2,140,652 | 15 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | New | 48,209 | +48,209 | < 0.01% | $920,792 | 1 qtr |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 33,855 | -21,644 | < 0.01% | $646,631 | 19 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 17,844 | -8,910 | < 0.01% | $340,820 | 18 qtrs |
| J Safra Sarasin Holding AG | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $249,900 | 3 qtrs |
| SBI Securities Co Ltd | Reduced | 403 | -33 | < 0.01% | $7,697 | 7 qtrs |
| PayPay Securities Corp | Added | 171 | +59 | 0.08% | $3,266 | 15 qtrs |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd This report | Unchanged | 86 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,643 | 5 qtrs |
| Sachetta LLC | New | 5 | +5 | < 0.01% | $96 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 4 | -47 | < 0.01% | $76 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- DAI REA BEA ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 86
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.