Reported 4 shares, down 47 (92.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -94.0%; share count -92.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 40000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 558000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 542298 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 196538 |
| 2023-09-30 | 151951 |
| 2023-12-31 | 186285 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2310 |
| 2024-06-30 | 68950 |
| 2024-09-30 | 833122 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1238 |
| 2025-03-31 | 290 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8625 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1274 |
| 2026-06-30 | 76 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 4 | -47 (-92.2%) | < 0.01% | $76 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 51 | +51 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,274 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -342 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 342 | +331 (3009.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,625 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 11 | -31 (-73.8%) | < 0.01% | $290 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 42 | -35,946 (-99.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,238 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 35,988 | +34,126 (1832.8%) | < 0.01% | $833,122 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,862 | +1,796 (2721.2%) | < 0.01% | $68,950 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 66 | -5,354 (-98.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,310 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 5,420 | +2,898 (114.9%) | < 0.01% | $186,285 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,522 | -1,808 (-41.8%) | < 0.01% | $151,951 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 4,330 | +4,330 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $196,538 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -10,050 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 10,050 | +1,775 (21.5%) | < 0.01% | $542,298 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 8,275 | +8,275 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $558,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -123 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 123 | -1,142 (-90.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 1,265 | +1,265 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $40,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
12 managers reported DIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 112,076 | +46,913 | < 0.01% | $2,140,652 | 15 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | New | 48,209 | +48,209 | < 0.01% | $920,792 | 1 qtr |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 33,855 | -21,644 | < 0.01% | $646,631 | 19 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 17,844 | -8,910 | < 0.01% | $340,820 | 18 qtrs |
| J Safra Sarasin Holding AG | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $249,900 | 3 qtrs |
| SBI Securities Co Ltd | Reduced | 403 | -33 | < 0.01% | $7,697 | 7 qtrs |
| PayPay Securities Corp | Added | 171 | +59 | 0.08% | $3,266 | 15 qtrs |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | Unchanged | 86 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,643 | 5 qtrs |
| Sachetta LLC | New | 5 | +5 | < 0.01% | $96 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG This report | Reduced | 4 | -47 | < 0.01% | $76 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- DAI REA BEA ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.