Reported 114,276 shares, up 62,300 (119.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 179.3%; share count 119.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 992000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 502000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 677185 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 515392 |
| 2024-03-31 | 358397 |
| 2024-06-30 | 730601 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1179129 |
| 2024-12-31 | 660622 |
| 2025-03-31 | 593895 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 302328 |
| 2026-03-31 | 534313 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1492445 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 114,276 | +62,300 (119.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,492,445 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 51,976 | +36,776 (241.9%) | < 0.01% | $534,313 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 15,200 | +15,200 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $302,328 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -28,900 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 28,900 | +2,716 (10.4%) | < 0.01% | $593,895 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 26,184 | -22,280 (-46.0%) | < 0.01% | $660,622 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 48,464 | +16,567 (51.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,179,129 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 31,897 | +15,381 (93.1%) | < 0.01% | $730,601 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 16,516 | -1,937 (-10.5%) | < 0.01% | $358,397 | 2024-05-16 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 18,453 | +18,453 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $515,392 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -23,247 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 23,247 | +12,445 (115.2%) | < 0.01% | $677,185 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 10,802 | -8,148 (-43.0%) | < 0.01% | $502,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 18,950 | +18,950 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $992,000 | 2022-08-16 |
Who else reported the position
24 managers reported DIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 181,233 | +117,633 | < 0.01% | $2,366,903 | 17 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC This report | Added | 114,276 | +62,300 | < 0.01% | $1,492,445 | 3 qtrs |
| Allworth Financial LP | Added | 107,054 | +70,000 | < 0.01% | $1,398,126 | 2 qtrs |
| Ethos Financial Group LLC | Added | 106,084 | +93,584 | 0.09% | $1,385,457 | 6 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 100,543 | -270,889 | < 0.01% | $1,313,092 | 3 qtrs |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC | Added | 88,968 | +60,998 | 0.03% | $1,161,922 | 17 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES LLC | Added | 46,297 | +35,856 | 0.05% | $604,639 | 2 qtrs |
| Archford Capital Strategies LLC | New | 42,808 | +42,808 | 0.06% | $559,072 | 1 qtr |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | Added | 27,629 | +13,904 | < 0.01% | $360,835 | 13 qtrs |
| IMC-Chicago LLC | New | 25,972 | +25,972 | < 0.01% | $339,194 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- DAI ENE BEA ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 114,276
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.