Form 13-F position report

DIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST

Reported by StoneX Group Inc

ERY CUSIP 25460G179 Manager CIK 0000913760

First reported at 11,987 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 11,987 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $129,408 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2026-06-30 129408

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

1 quarter
Quarterly reported position history for DIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST held by StoneX Group Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 New 11,987 +11,987 (0.0%) < 0.01% $129,408 2026-08-12

Who else reported the position

24 managers reported DIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting DIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 181,233 +117,633 < 0.01% $2,366,903 17 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 114,276 +62,300 < 0.01% $1,492,445 3 qtrs
Allworth Financial LP Added 107,054 +70,000 < 0.01% $1,398,126 2 qtrs
Ethos Financial Group LLC Added 106,084 +93,584 0.09% $1,385,457 6 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Reduced 100,543 -270,889 < 0.01% $1,313,092 3 qtrs
Tower Research Capital LLC TRC Added 88,968 +60,998 0.03% $1,161,922 17 qtrs
TWO SIGMA SECURITIES LLC Added 46,297 +35,856 0.05% $604,639 2 qtrs
Archford Capital Strategies LLC New 42,808 +42,808 0.06% $559,072 1 qtr
GTS SECURITIES LLC Added 27,629 +13,904 < 0.01% $360,835 13 qtrs
IMC-Chicago LLC New 25,972 +25,972 < 0.01% $339,194 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 12, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
DAI ENE BEA ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
11,987

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.