Reported 141,234 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 14.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 42187000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 59165131 |
| 2023-09-30 | 62602964 |
| 2023-12-31 | 76967799 |
| 2024-03-31 | 82009681 |
| 2024-06-30 | 80933776 |
| 2024-09-30 | 88242418 |
| 2024-12-31 | 62353900 |
| 2025-03-31 | 48820940 |
| 2025-06-30 | 30902160 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9030502 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10329855 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 141,234 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.61% | $10,329,855 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 141,234 | +141,234 (0.0%) | 0.81% | $9,030,502 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -583,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 583,500 | -400,000 (-40.7%) | 3.87% | $30,902,160 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 983,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.22% | $48,820,940 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 983,500 | -812,235 (-45.2%) | 7.33% | $62,353,900 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 1,795,735 | 0 (0.0%) | 9.18% | $88,242,418 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,795,735 | +478,522 (36.3%) | 8.89% | $80,933,776 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,317,213 | -15,332 (-1.2%) | 6.59% | $82,009,681 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 1,332,545 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.38% | $76,967,799 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,332,545 | -3 (0.0%) | 7.0% | $62,602,964 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,332,548 | -658,366 (-33.1%) | 6.09% | $59,165,131 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 1,990,914 | +1,990,914 (0.0%) | 5.27% | $42,187,000 | 2023-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
241 managers reported DISC MEDICINE INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 4,894,473 | -692,421 | 0.02% | $357,981,753 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,467,899 | +194,068 | < 0.01% | $180,502,133 | 8 qtrs |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | Unchanged | 2,450,221 | 0 | 1.56% | $179,209,164 | 6 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,875,795 | +504,315 | < 0.01% | $139,868,053 | 15 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 1,875,399 | +326,049 | 0.01% | $137,168,000 | 13 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 1,741,351 | +5,975 | 0.02% | $127,362,413 | 13 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,648,836 | -49,408 | < 0.01% | $120,595,865 | 15 qtrs |
| Vestal Point Capital LP | Added | 1,550,000 | +850,000 | 2.65% | $113,367,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Atlas Venture Life Science Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 1,513,875 | 0 | 12.56% | $110,724,818 | 15 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,369,027 | -6,403 | < 0.01% | $100,130,635 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 141,234
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.