Reported 4,152,709 shares, down 172,478 (4.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.2%; share count -4.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 83338000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 93619000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 90902000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 61449000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 73021000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 84590695 |
| 2023-03-31 | 89392348 |
| 2023-06-30 | 100820120 |
| 2023-09-30 | 93519032 |
| 2023-12-31 | 96415484 |
| 2024-03-31 | 99596684 |
| 2024-06-30 | 98745078 |
| 2024-09-30 | 96941052 |
| 2024-12-31 | 88205349 |
| 2025-03-31 | 92622722 |
| 2025-06-30 | 103916875 |
| 2025-09-30 | 262984389 |
| 2025-12-31 | 276001159 |
| 2026-03-31 | 285902186 |
| 2026-06-30 | 308299850 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 8,368,617 | -47,697 (-0.6%) | 13.49% | $308,299,850 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 8,416,314 | -16,352 (-0.2%) | 14.15% | $285,902,186 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 8,432,666 | +52,029 (0.6%) | 13.5% | $276,001,159 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 8,380,637 | +4,842,439 (136.9%) | 13.38% | $262,984,389 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 3,538,198 | +2,980 (0.1%) | 7.48% | $103,916,875 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 3,535,218 | -12,865 (-0.4%) | 7.42% | $92,622,722 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 3,548,083 | -40,997 (-1.1%) | 6.75% | $88,205,349 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 3,589,080 | -295,463 (-7.6%) | 7.11% | $96,941,052 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,884,543 | -30,421 (-0.8%) | 7.38% | $98,745,078 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 3,914,964 | -33,254 (-0.8%) | 7.52% | $99,596,684 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 3,948,218 | -204,491 (-4.9%) | 7.87% | $96,415,484 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 4,152,709 | -172,478 (-4.0%) | 8.28% | $93,519,032 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 4,325,187 | +448,676 (11.6%) | 8.54% | $100,820,120 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 3,876,511 | -39,725 (-1.0%) | 7.95% | $89,392,348 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 3,916,236 | +50,637 (1.3%) | 7.75% | $84,590,695 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,865,599 | +999,470 (34.9%) | 7.26% | $73,021,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,866,129 | -777,221 (-21.3%) | 5.68% | $61,449,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,643,350 | +57,775 (1.6%) | 7.75% | $90,902,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,585,575 | +365,382 (11.3%) | 7.63% | $93,619,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 3,220,193 | +3,220,193 (0.0%) | 7.59% | $83,338,000 | 2021-11-12 |
Who else reported the position
417 managers reported DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUCKINGHAM STRATEGIC WEALTH LLC | Reduced | 11,504,877 | -8,160 | 3.67% | $259,089,834 | 9 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 10,968,591 | -21,230 | 0.11% | $247,012,664 | 9 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 7,143,958 | +112,236 | 0.11% | $160,881,922 | 9 qtrs |
| Strategic Investment Solutions Inc IL | Added | 6,496,297 | +6,433,844 | 1.87% | $151,636,735 | 4 qtrs |
| Geometric Wealth Advisors | Added | 5,763,629 | +232,325 | 40.46% | $129,796,930 | 8 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 5,409,226 | +180,435 | 0.25% | $121,816,000 | 9 qtrs |
| GLENMEDE TRUST CO NA | Reduced | 5,185,202 | -50,347 | 0.67% | $116,770,748 | 9 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 5,179,874 | -1,492,888 | 0.04% | $116,650,762 | 8 qtrs |
| MONOGRAPH WEALTH ADVISORS LLC | Added | 4,720,198 | +238,106 | 21.02% | $106,298,859 | 8 qtrs |
| COMERICA BANK | New | 4,654,591 | +4,654,591 | 0.55% | $104,821,390 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- WORLD EX US CORE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,152,709
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.