Reported 785,618 shares, down 31,755 (3.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.4%; share count -3.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 31438000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 32475000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 33188000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 35250000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 33293000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 34379000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 33200000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 342427 |
| 2025-12-31 | 35809000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 36793000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 37327000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 884,325 | +12,877 (1.5%) | 5.09% | $37,327,000 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 871,448 | +30,074 (3.6%) | 5.19% | $36,793,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 841,374 | +40,562 (5.1%) | 4.25% | $35,809,000 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 800,812 | +15,194 (1.9%) | 5.82% | $342,427 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 785,618 | -31,755 (-3.9%) | 2.51% | $33,200,000 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 817,373 | +10,658 (1.3%) | 2.17% | $34,379,000 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 806,715 | -9,455 (-1.2%) | 5.28% | $33,293,000 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 816,170 | +17,224 (2.2%) | 4.94% | $35,250,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 798,946 | +24,815 (3.2%) | 5.68% | $33,188,000 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 774,131 | +32,674 (4.4%) | 5.98% | $32,475,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 741,457 | +741,457 (0.0%) | 5.93% | $31,438,000 | 2024-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
433 managers reported DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Truepoint Inc | Added | 11,512,852 | +209,514 | 12.11% | $486,533,124 | 12 qtrs |
| Beaird Harris Wealth Management LLC | Added | 3,037,152 | +37,195 | 9.93% | $128,350,041 | 10 qtrs |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors LLC | Added | 2,878,822 | +765,145 | 0.83% | $121,659,004 | 10 qtrs |
| True Link Financial Advisors LLC | New | 2,823,753 | +2,823,753 | 8.23% | $119,331,802 | 1 qtr |
| FACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Unchanged | 2,793,770 | 0 | 1.29% | $118,064,720 | 4 qtrs |
| Resources Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 2,712,518 | +25,898 | 1.27% | $114,631,003 | 9 qtrs |
| Great Waters Wealth Management | Added | 2,502,325 | +73,413 | 13.75% | $105,748,265 | 11 qtrs |
| Hemington Wealth Management | Added | 2,451,980 | +79,515 | 15.01% | $103,620,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Savant Capital LLC | Added | 2,337,825 | +460,615 | 0.71% | $98,796,482 | 10 qtrs |
| DiNuzzo Private Wealth Inc | Reduced | 2,163,709 | -32,103 | 10.85% | $91,438,363 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE FIXED INCOM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 785,618
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.