Reported 1,144,966 shares, up 47,663 (4.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.1%; share count 4.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 2355705 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2445219 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3487040 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3812495 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6757272 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11089273 |
| 2024-06-30 | 17206651 |
| 2024-09-30 | 28503161 |
| 2024-12-31 | 41299193 |
| 2025-03-31 | 42386479 |
| 2025-06-30 | 44628372 |
| 2025-09-30 | 46797110 |
| 2025-12-31 | 50004432 |
| 2026-03-31 | 52538854 |
| 2026-06-30 | 54672128 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,144,966 | +47,663 (4.3%) | 12.82% | $54,672,128 | 2026-07-29 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,097,303 | +54,458 (5.2%) | 13.53% | $52,538,854 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,042,845 | +71,749 (7.4%) | 13.1% | $50,004,432 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 971,096 | +41,532 (4.5%) | 13.1% | $46,797,110 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 929,564 | +37,593 (4.2%) | 13.24% | $44,628,372 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 891,971 | +11,016 (1.3%) | 13.26% | $42,386,479 | 2025-04-23 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 880,955 | +283,905 (47.6%) | 13.04% | $41,299,193 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 597,050 | +230,951 (63.1%) | 9.78% | $28,503,161 | 2024-10-22 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 366,099 | +130,358 (55.3%) | 6.78% | $17,206,651 | 2024-07-17 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 235,741 | +92,000 (64.0%) | 4.67% | $11,089,273 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 143,741 | +61,540 (74.9%) | 3.19% | $6,757,272 | 2024-01-25 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 82,201 | +6,968 (9.3%) | 2.18% | $3,812,495 | 2023-10-26 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 75,233 | +22,828 (43.6%) | 2.05% | $3,487,040 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 52,405 | +1,294 (2.5%) | 1.57% | $2,445,219 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 51,111 | +51,111 (0.0%) | 1.66% | $2,355,705 | 2023-02-21 |
Who else reported the position
470 managers reported DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 7,253,853 | +1,131,748 | 0.35% | $346,371,488 | 8 qtrs |
| Buckingham Strategic Partners | Added | 6,339,321 | +1,212,399 | 2.57% | $302,703,035 | 14 qtrs |
| Apella Capital LLC | Added | 5,420,887 | +174,560 | 3.65% | $258,522,107 | 13 qtrs |
| Resources Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 3,880,784 | +180,941 | 1.56% | $185,307,440 | 13 qtrs |
| Savant Capital LLC | Reduced | 3,654,844 | -249,121 | 0.51% | $174,518,787 | 15 qtrs |
| Root Financial Partners LLC | Added | 3,637,085 | +645,949 | 6.75% | $173,670,830 | 14 qtrs |
| Vise Technologies Inc | Added | 3,490,783 | +1,216,216 | 1.89% | $166,684,909 | 4 qtrs |
| Beaird Harris Wealth Management LLC | Added | 3,199,436 | +89,730 | 9.57% | $152,773,074 | 14 qtrs |
| Planning Center Inc | Added | 2,904,314 | +96,059 | 13.09% | $138,680,994 | 13 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,683,166 | +264,195 | 0.03% | $128,121,160 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- July 29, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHOR DUR FIX ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,144,966
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.