Reported 3,199,436 shares, up 89,730 (2.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.6%; share count 2.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 94954 |
| 2023-06-30 | 72712192 |
| 2023-09-30 | 80849505 |
| 2023-12-31 | 95787922 |
| 2024-03-31 | 105678921 |
| 2024-06-30 | 111472661 |
| 2024-09-30 | 118829261 |
| 2024-12-31 | 121452372 |
| 2025-03-31 | 125242741 |
| 2025-06-30 | 123934738 |
| 2025-09-30 | 142486218 |
| 2025-12-31 | 153670481 |
| 2026-03-31 | 148892733 |
| 2026-06-30 | 152773074 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 3,199,436 | +89,730 (2.9%) | 9.57% | $152,773,074 | 2026-07-08 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 3,109,706 | -95,101 (-3.0%) | 10.12% | $148,892,733 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 3,204,807 | +248,048 (8.4%) | 10.58% | $153,670,481 | 2026-02-23 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 2,956,759 | +375,323 (14.5%) | 10.1% | $142,486,218 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,581,436 | -54,144 (-2.1%) | 9.59% | $123,934,738 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,635,580 | +44,872 (1.7%) | 10.64% | $125,242,741 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,590,708 | +101,616 (4.1%) | 10.49% | $121,452,372 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,489,092 | +117,333 (4.9%) | 10.38% | $118,829,261 | 2024-12-02 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,371,759 | +125,183 (5.6%) | 10.49% | $111,472,661 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,246,576 | +208,969 (10.3%) | 10.3% | $105,678,921 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,037,607 | +294,409 (16.9%) | 10.05% | $95,787,922 | 2024-02-27 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,743,198 | +174,434 (11.1%) | 9.68% | $80,849,505 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,568,764 | +1,566,729 (76989.1%) | 8.7% | $72,712,192 | 2023-07-26 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 2,035 | +2,035 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $94,954 | 2023-04-24 |
Who else reported the position
470 managers reported DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 7,253,853 | +1,131,748 | 0.35% | $346,371,488 | 8 qtrs |
| Buckingham Strategic Partners | Added | 6,339,321 | +1,212,399 | 2.57% | $302,703,035 | 14 qtrs |
| Apella Capital LLC | Added | 5,420,887 | +174,560 | 3.65% | $258,522,107 | 13 qtrs |
| Resources Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 3,880,784 | +180,941 | 1.56% | $185,307,440 | 13 qtrs |
| Savant Capital LLC | Reduced | 3,654,844 | -249,121 | 0.51% | $174,518,787 | 15 qtrs |
| Root Financial Partners LLC | Added | 3,637,085 | +645,949 | 6.75% | $173,670,830 | 14 qtrs |
| Vise Technologies Inc | Added | 3,490,783 | +1,216,216 | 1.89% | $166,684,909 | 4 qtrs |
| Beaird Harris Wealth Management LLC This report | Added | 3,199,436 | +89,730 | 9.57% | $152,773,074 | 14 qtrs |
| Planning Center Inc | Added | 2,904,314 | +96,059 | 13.09% | $138,680,994 | 13 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,683,166 | +264,195 | 0.03% | $128,121,160 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- July 08, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHOR DUR FIX ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 3,199,436
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.