Reported 6,339,321 shares, up 1,212,399 (23.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 23.3%; share count 23.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 441000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 385000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 856911 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5046264 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11741362 |
| 2023-12-31 | 26001270 |
| 2024-03-31 | 10665903 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21495192 |
| 2024-09-30 | 96591856 |
| 2024-12-31 | 139625926 |
| 2025-03-31 | 165544714 |
| 2025-06-30 | 187083452 |
| 2025-09-30 | 244071287 |
| 2025-12-31 | 54956060 |
| 2026-03-31 | 245462032 |
| 2026-06-30 | 302703035 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 6,339,321 | +1,212,399 (23.6%) | 2.57% | $302,703,035 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 5,126,922 | +3,980,811 (347.3%) | 2.47% | $245,462,032 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,146,111 | -3,915,870 (-77.4%) | 0.67% | $54,956,060 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 5,061,981 | +1,165,194 (29.9%) | 2.77% | $244,071,287 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 3,896,787 | +413,102 (11.9%) | 2.5% | $187,083,452 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 3,483,685 | +505,317 (17.0%) | 2.52% | $165,544,714 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,978,368 | +955,079 (47.2%) | 2.36% | $139,625,926 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,023,289 | +1,565,945 (342.4%) | 2.03% | $96,591,856 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 457,344 | +230,603 (101.7%) | 0.56% | $21,495,192 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 226,741 | -326,359 (-59.0%) | 0.31% | $10,665,903 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 553,100 | +299,945 (118.5%) | 1.25% | $26,001,270 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 253,155 | +144,282 (132.5%) | 0.57% | $11,741,362 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 108,873 | +90,508 (492.8%) | 0.28% | $5,046,264 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 18,365 | +18,365 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $856,911 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -8,202 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 8,202 | -1,018 (-11.0%) | 0.03% | $385,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 9,220 | +9,220 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $441,000 | 2022-05-10 |
Who else reported the position
470 managers reported DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 7,253,853 | +1,131,748 | 0.35% | $346,371,488 | 8 qtrs |
| Buckingham Strategic Partners This report | Added | 6,339,321 | +1,212,399 | 2.57% | $302,703,035 | 14 qtrs |
| Apella Capital LLC | Added | 5,420,887 | +174,560 | 3.65% | $258,522,107 | 13 qtrs |
| Resources Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 3,880,784 | +180,941 | 1.56% | $185,307,440 | 13 qtrs |
| Savant Capital LLC | Reduced | 3,654,844 | -249,121 | 0.51% | $174,518,787 | 15 qtrs |
| Root Financial Partners LLC | Added | 3,637,085 | +645,949 | 6.75% | $173,670,830 | 14 qtrs |
| Vise Technologies Inc | Added | 3,490,783 | +1,216,216 | 1.89% | $166,684,909 | 4 qtrs |
| Beaird Harris Wealth Management LLC | Added | 3,199,436 | +89,730 | 9.57% | $152,773,074 | 14 qtrs |
| Planning Center Inc | Added | 2,904,314 | +96,059 | 13.09% | $138,680,994 | 13 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,683,166 | +264,195 | 0.03% | $128,121,160 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 06, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHOR DUR FIX ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 6,339,321
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.