Reported 1,429,896 shares, up 97,885 (7.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.1%; share count 7.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 915000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8816141 |
| 2023-03-31 | 12267147 |
| 2023-06-30 | 13968036 |
| 2023-09-30 | 17059909 |
| 2023-12-31 | 19831738 |
| 2024-03-31 | 25895206 |
| 2024-06-30 | 31134093 |
| 2024-09-30 | 34881231 |
| 2024-12-31 | 40176741 |
| 2025-03-31 | 43642273 |
| 2025-06-30 | 46084079 |
| 2025-09-30 | 50898760 |
| 2025-12-31 | 59058818 |
| 2026-03-31 | 63776689 |
| 2026-06-30 | 68277559 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,429,896 | +97,885 (7.3%) | 9.54% | $68,277,559 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,332,011 | +100,336 (8.1%) | 9.84% | $63,776,689 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,231,675 | +175,465 (16.6%) | 9.51% | $59,058,818 | 2026-01-28 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,056,210 | +96,325 (10.0%) | 8.91% | $50,898,760 | 2025-10-28 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 959,885 | +41,487 (4.5%) | 9.13% | $46,084,079 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 918,398 | +61,386 (7.2%) | 9.47% | $43,642,273 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 857,012 | +126,362 (17.3%) | 9.44% | $40,176,741 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 730,650 | +68,222 (10.3%) | 8.55% | $34,881,231 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 662,428 | +111,935 (20.3%) | 8.57% | $31,134,093 | 2024-07-29 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 550,493 | +128,629 (30.5%) | 7.74% | $25,895,206 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 421,864 | +54,035 (14.7%) | 6.92% | $19,831,738 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 367,829 | +66,469 (22.1%) | 6.88% | $17,059,909 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 301,360 | +38,455 (14.6%) | 5.84% | $13,968,036 | 2023-07-28 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 262,905 | +71,624 (37.4%) | 5.58% | $12,267,147 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 191,281 | +171,383 (861.3%) | 4.69% | $8,816,141 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 19,898 | +19,898 (0.0%) | 0.96% | $915,000 | 2022-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
470 managers reported DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 7,253,853 | +1,131,748 | 0.35% | $346,371,488 | 8 qtrs |
| Buckingham Strategic Partners | Added | 6,339,321 | +1,212,399 | 2.57% | $302,703,035 | 14 qtrs |
| Apella Capital LLC | Added | 5,420,887 | +174,560 | 3.65% | $258,522,107 | 13 qtrs |
| Resources Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 3,880,784 | +180,941 | 1.56% | $185,307,440 | 13 qtrs |
| Savant Capital LLC | Reduced | 3,654,844 | -249,121 | 0.51% | $174,518,787 | 15 qtrs |
| Root Financial Partners LLC | Added | 3,637,085 | +645,949 | 6.75% | $173,670,830 | 14 qtrs |
| Vise Technologies Inc | Added | 3,490,783 | +1,216,216 | 1.89% | $166,684,909 | 4 qtrs |
| Beaird Harris Wealth Management LLC | Added | 3,199,436 | +89,730 | 9.57% | $152,773,074 | 14 qtrs |
| Planning Center Inc | Added | 2,904,314 | +96,059 | 13.09% | $138,680,994 | 13 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,683,166 | +264,195 | 0.03% | $128,121,160 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHOR DUR FIX ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,429,896
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.