Reported 7,253,853 shares, up 1,131,748 (18.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 18.2%; share count 18.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 128459691 |
| 2024-12-31 | 156571282 |
| 2025-03-31 | 172518041 |
| 2025-06-30 | 176833536 |
| 2025-09-30 | 226011449 |
| 2025-12-31 | 261123464 |
| 2026-03-31 | 293126457 |
| 2026-06-30 | 346371488 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 7,253,853 | +1,131,748 (18.5%) | 0.35% | $346,371,488 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 6,122,105 | +676,361 (12.4%) | 0.33% | $293,126,457 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 5,445,744 | +759,852 (16.2%) | 0.3% | $261,123,464 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 4,685,892 | +1,002,627 (27.2%) | 0.36% | $226,011,449 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 3,683,265 | +52,835 (1.5%) | 0.38% | $176,833,536 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 3,630,430 | +290,599 (8.7%) | 0.43% | $172,518,041 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 3,339,831 | +649,012 (24.1%) | 0.41% | $156,571,282 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 2,690,819 | +2,690,819 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $128,459,691 | 2024-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
470 managers reported DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Focus Partners Wealth This report | Added | 7,253,853 | +1,131,748 | 0.35% | $346,371,488 | 8 qtrs |
| Buckingham Strategic Partners | Added | 6,339,321 | +1,212,399 | 2.57% | $302,703,035 | 14 qtrs |
| Apella Capital LLC | Added | 5,420,887 | +174,560 | 3.65% | $258,522,107 | 13 qtrs |
| Resources Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 3,880,784 | +180,941 | 1.56% | $185,307,440 | 13 qtrs |
| Savant Capital LLC | Reduced | 3,654,844 | -249,121 | 0.51% | $174,518,787 | 15 qtrs |
| Root Financial Partners LLC | Added | 3,637,085 | +645,949 | 6.75% | $173,670,830 | 14 qtrs |
| Vise Technologies Inc | Added | 3,490,783 | +1,216,216 | 1.89% | $166,684,909 | 4 qtrs |
| Beaird Harris Wealth Management LLC | Added | 3,199,436 | +89,730 | 9.57% | $152,773,074 | 14 qtrs |
| Planning Center Inc | Added | 2,904,314 | +96,059 | 13.09% | $138,680,994 | 13 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,683,166 | +264,195 | 0.03% | $128,121,160 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHOR DUR FIX ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 196,871
- Shared
- 9,647
- None
- 7,047,333
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.