First reported at 464,628 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 16522164 |
| 2025-09-30 | 18006865 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Added | 476,750 | +12,122 (2.6%) | 8.54% | $18,006,865 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 464,628 | +464,628 (0.0%) | 8.79% | $16,522,164 | 2025-07-23 |
Who else reported the position
449 managers reported DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Added | 40,120,427 | +2,059,271 | 2.91% | $1,426,682,400 | 12 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 36,539,311 | +1,507,394 | 0.38% | $1,299,337,913 | 13 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 18,002,845 | +7,004,208 | 1.39% | $640,181,144 | 4 qtrs |
| Forum Financial Management LP | Added | 7,169,400 | +231,876 | 3.88% | $254,943,867 | 13 qtrs |
| Pure Financial Advisors LLC | Added | 6,365,367 | +236,264 | 3.98% | $226,352,433 | 10 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Added | 2,872,164 | +116,457 | 0.17% | $103,972,322 | 8 qtrs |
| CI Private Wealth LLC | Added | 2,899,446 | +24,421 | 0.14% | $103,104,285 | 11 qtrs |
| Alesco Advisors LLC | Added | 2,650,009 | +66,970 | 2.71% | $94,234,318 | 7 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 2,379,974 | +154,445 | 0.04% | $84,631,859 | 14 qtrs |
| Aprio Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 2,341,055 | -64,991 | 9.39% | $83,247,912 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- July 23, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US HIGH PROFITAB
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 464,628
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.