Reported 216,916 shares, up 69 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 5050000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4574000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4368000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5241762 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5392887 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6168375 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5886198 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7659076 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7487937 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7389643 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8401229 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5213354 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5154460 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5088859 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5328768 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Added | 223,428 | +6,512 (3.0%) | 2.53% | $5,328,768 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 216,916 | +69 (0.0%) | 2.71% | $5,088,859 | 2025-07-23 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 216,847 | -7,191 (-3.2%) | 3.04% | $5,154,460 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 224,038 | -103,623 (-31.6%) | 3.26% | $5,213,354 | 2025-01-24 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 327,661 | -6,712 (-2.0%) | 5.48% | $8,401,229 | 2024-10-21 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 334,373 | -358 (-0.1%) | 5.53% | $7,389,643 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 334,731 | -2,080 (-0.6%) | 5.47% | $7,487,937 | 2024-04-29 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 336,811 | +35,264 (11.7%) | 5.92% | $7,659,076 | 2024-01-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 301,547 | +14,912 (5.2%) | 4.53% | $5,886,198 | 2023-10-16 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 286,635 | +35,686 (14.2%) | 4.69% | $6,168,375 | 2023-07-12 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 250,949 | +3,112 (1.3%) | 4.33% | $5,392,887 | 2023-04-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 247,837 | +35,366 (16.6%) | 4.36% | $5,241,762 | 2023-01-27 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 212,471 | +14,548 (7.4%) | 4.09% | $4,368,000 | 2022-10-31 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 197,923 | +11,644 (6.3%) | 3.97% | $4,574,000 | 2022-07-27 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 186,279 | +186,279 (0.0%) | 4.41% | $5,050,000 | 2022-05-13 |
Who else reported the position
276 managers reported DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 3,586,771 | +3,145,213 | 0.18% | $84,145,631 | 4 qtrs |
| Prudential Financial Inc | Added | 2,489,800 | +147,000 | 0.08% | $58,410,708 | 3 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Reduced | 2,140,208 | -405,742 | 0.06% | $50,209,271 | 13 qtrs |
| Elwood & Goetz Wealth Advisory Group LLC | Added | 2,073,367 | +59,154 | 10.51% | $48,641,180 | 13 qtrs |
| Beaird Harris Wealth Management LLC | Added | 1,788,642 | +56,371 | 3.25% | $41,961,530 | 14 qtrs |
| RAM Investment Partners LLC | Added | 1,266,475 | +46,825 | 6.24% | $29,711,495 | 11 qtrs |
| Moisand Fitzgerald Tamayo LLC | Added | 1,201,241 | +73,258 | 3.56% | $28,181,119 | 11 qtrs |
| Root Financial Partners LLC | Reduced | 1,054,361 | -56,601 | 2.39% | $24,735,303 | 10 qtrs |
| GREAT OAK CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC | Added | 874,413 | +55,403 | 5.89% | $20,566,182 | 7 qtrs |
| Rather & Kittrell Inc | Added | 864,776 | +8,623 | 4.02% | $20,287,635 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- July 23, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US REAL ESTATE E
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 216,916
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.