Reported 558,663 shares, up 44,881 (8.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 18.9%; share count 8.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1765098 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2455808 |
| 2022-03-31 | 10090527 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9565747 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9336361 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10649242 |
| 2023-03-31 | 12413314 |
| 2023-06-30 | 13821867 |
| 2023-09-30 | 13221746 |
| 2023-12-31 | 15017855 |
| 2024-03-31 | 17849306 |
| 2024-06-30 | 18121993 |
| 2024-09-30 | 19668716 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17502601 |
| 2025-03-31 | 16926949 |
| 2025-06-30 | 21148646 |
| 2025-09-30 | 25068418 |
| 2025-12-31 | 25383812 |
| 2026-03-31 | 24811806 |
| 2026-06-30 | 27975369 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 630,644 | -7,848 (-1.2%) | 1.28% | $27,975,369 | 2026-08-20 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 638,492 | -2,675 (-0.4%) | 1.29% | $24,811,806 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 641,167 | -8,779 (-1.4%) | 1.32% | $25,383,812 | 2026-03-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 649,946 | +59,861 (10.1%) | 1.37% | $25,068,418 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 590,085 | +76,992 (15.0%) | 1.28% | $21,148,646 | 2025-07-30 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 513,093 | +7,092 (1.4%) | 1.07% | $16,926,949 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 506,001 | -62,246 (-11.0%) | 1.11% | $17,502,601 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 568,247 | +5,911 (1.1%) | 1.29% | $19,668,716 | 2024-11-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 562,336 | +3,673 (0.7%) | 1.3% | $18,121,993 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 558,663 | +44,881 (8.7%) | 1.33% | $17,849,306 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 513,782 | +9,136 (1.8%) | 1.24% | $15,017,855 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 504,646 | -4,446 (-0.9%) | 1.23% | $13,221,746 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 509,092 | +21,914 (4.5%) | 1.24% | $13,821,867 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 487,178 | +48,577 (11.1%) | 1.17% | $12,413,314 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 438,601 | +18,801 (4.5%) | 1.09% | $10,649,242 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 419,800 | +9,253 (2.3%) | 1.04% | $9,336,361 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 410,547 | +44,684 (12.2%) | 1.05% | $9,565,747 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 365,863 | +281,093 (331.6%) | 0.96% | $10,090,527 | 2022-06-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 84,770 | +10,999 (14.9%) | 0.23% | $2,455,808 | 2022-03-02 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 73,771 | +18,760 (34.1%) | 0.17% | $1,765,098 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
824 managers reported DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 51,834,629 | +2,278,864 | 0.62% | $1,656,116,400 | 12 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Added | 45,055,024 | +4,220,967 | 4.09% | $1,439,508,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Forum Financial Management LP | Reduced | 39,447,063 | -921,623 | 21.54% | $1,260,333,665 | 10 qtrs |
| BUCKINGHAM STRATEGIC WEALTH LLC | Added | 37,755,608 | +256,172 | 12.73% | $1,206,291,691 | 12 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 17,416,943 | +5,624 | 0.3% | $556,471,320 | 12 qtrs |
| Buckingham Strategic Partners | Added | 12,638,112 | +6,226,000 | 11.67% | $403,787,686 | 10 qtrs |
| Plancorp LLC | Reduced | 10,977,943 | -44,430 | 15.23% | $350,745,287 | 12 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 10,614,978 | +417,123 | 0.56% | $339,149,000 | 12 qtrs |
| SJS Investment Consulting Inc | Added | 9,038,695 | +118,649 | 57.69% | $288,786,293 | 7 qtrs |
| Rockwood Wealth Management LLC | Added | 8,936,526 | +294,459 | 36.85% | $285,522,009 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 03, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US CORE EQUITY 2
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 558,663
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.