Reported 369,615 shares, up 46,563 (14.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 24.7%; share count 14.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 3378000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6122000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10575000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 14906000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17085000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 19813000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 24709000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 291502 |
| 2025-12-31 | 32652000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 31457000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 41297000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 503,749 | +67,331 (15.4%) | 5.64% | $41,297,000 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 436,418 | -7,037 (-1.6%) | 4.44% | $31,457,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 443,455 | +38,254 (9.4%) | 3.87% | $32,652,000 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 405,201 | +35,586 (9.6%) | 4.96% | $291,502 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 369,615 | +46,563 (14.4%) | 1.87% | $24,709,000 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 323,052 | +56,763 (21.3%) | 1.25% | $19,813,000 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 266,289 | +30,959 (13.2%) | 2.71% | $17,085,000 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 235,330 | +57,657 (32.5%) | 2.09% | $14,906,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 177,673 | +73,288 (70.2%) | 1.81% | $10,575,000 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 104,385 | +41,219 (65.3%) | 1.13% | $6,122,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 63,166 | +63,166 (0.0%) | 0.64% | $3,378,000 | 2024-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
186 managers reported DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pure Financial Advisors LLC | Added | 2,107,446 | +74,607 | 2.48% | $140,882,740 | 7 qtrs |
| Your Advocates Ltd LLP | Added | 1,005,411 | +26,163 | 24.16% | $67,211,753 | 7 qtrs |
| C2P Capital Advisory Group LLC d b a Prosperity Capital Advisors | Added | 854,201 | +32,049 | 3.73% | $57,103,309 | 6 qtrs |
| BRIGHTON JONES LLC | Added | 644,970 | +106,296 | 1.17% | $43,116,237 | 7 qtrs |
| Private Advisor Group LLC | Added | 564,735 | +104,269 | 0.2% | $37,752,609 | 5 qtrs |
| Rather & Kittrell Inc | Added | 476,709 | +69,820 | 6.31% | $31,867,997 | 7 qtrs |
| Resources Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 430,932 | +126,086 | 0.32% | $28,807,792 | 6 qtrs |
| MONOGRAPH WEALTH ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 408,744 | -49,570 | 3.37% | $27,324,536 | 7 qtrs |
| LRI Investments LLC | Added | 407,930 | +282,159 | 2.32% | $27,270,104 | 6 qtrs |
| GREAT OAK CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC | Added | 374,113 | +19,700 | 7.26% | $25,361,125 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US CORE EQUITY 1
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 369,615
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.