Reported 136,076 shares, down 47,926 (26.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -20.5%; share count -26.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 7988812 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8860873 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9583534 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9096674 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8722943 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9361037 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9552360 |
| 2024-09-30 | 12613194 |
| 2024-12-31 | 12863583 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10475490 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11722767 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9315763 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9752337 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9645370 |
| 2026-06-30 | 13112727 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 159,251 | +23,649 (17.4%) | 5.18% | $13,112,727 | 2026-07-31 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 135,602 | -4,377 (-3.1%) | 4.21% | $9,645,370 | 2026-04-23 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 139,979 | +3,903 (2.9%) | 4.12% | $9,752,337 | 2026-01-22 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 136,076 | -47,926 (-26.0%) | 3.92% | $9,315,763 | 2025-10-22 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 184,002 | +8,680 (5.0%) | 5.5% | $11,722,767 | 2025-07-30 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 175,322 | -22,336 (-11.3%) | 5.56% | $10,475,490 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 197,658 | +3,190 (1.6%) | 7.11% | $12,863,583 | 2025-01-23 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 194,468 | +35,474 (22.3%) | 7.3% | $12,613,194 | 2024-10-11 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 158,994 | +8,833 (5.9%) | 6.06% | $9,552,360 | 2024-07-26 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 150,161 | +3,852 (2.6%) | 6.38% | $9,361,037 | 2024-04-30 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 146,309 | -26,994 (-15.6%) | 6.55% | $8,722,943 | 2024-01-19 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 173,303 | -1,579 (-0.9%) | 7.31% | $9,096,674 | 2023-11-17 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 174,882 | +6,744 (4.0%) | 7.45% | $9,583,534 | 2023-11-17 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 168,138 | +11,954 (7.7%) | 8.08% | $8,860,873 | 2023-11-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 156,184 | +156,184 (0.0%) | 8.14% | $7,988,812 | 2023-11-17 |
Who else reported the position
817 managers reported DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creative Planning | Added | 22,684,991 | +2,456,531 | 1.19% | $1,553,014,482 | 18 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 8,079,314 | +229,914 | 0.07% | $553,109,836 | 18 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 6,609,555 | +392,795 | 0.03% | $452,490,127 | 17 qtrs |
| Index Fund Advisors Inc | Added | 5,856,832 | +30,872 | 19.45% | $400,958,733 | 16 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 3,402,755 | +333,978 | 0.38% | $232,950,787 | 8 qtrs |
| Pure Financial Advisors LLC | Added | 2,946,324 | +157,434 | 3.21% | $201,705,361 | 18 qtrs |
| TCI Wealth Advisors Inc | Added | 2,456,384 | +83,050 | 10.03% | $168,164,053 | 18 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,603,773 | -861,962 | 0.03% | $109,794,302 | 18 qtrs |
| Plancorp LLC | Reduced | 1,325,385 | -40,811 | 2.85% | $90,735,873 | 18 qtrs |
| Midwest Trust Co | Reduced | 1,303,497 | -569,840 | 1.16% | $89,237,405 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- October 22, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US SMALL CAP ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 136,076
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.