Reported 837,214 shares, up 44,902 (5.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 17.0%; share count 5.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 3967000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7890000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8727000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9065000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9351000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 12815000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 15738000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 18491000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 21990000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 21678000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 24744000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 28942000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 321931 |
| 2025-12-31 | 36345000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 35730000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 41568000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,007,698 | +90,613 (9.9%) | 5.67% | $41,568,000 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 917,085 | -36,599 (-3.8%) | 5.04% | $35,730,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 953,684 | +68,042 (7.7%) | 4.31% | $36,345,000 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 885,642 | +48,428 (5.8%) | 5.47% | $321,931 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 837,214 | +44,902 (5.7%) | 2.19% | $28,942,000 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 792,312 | +49,927 (6.7%) | 1.56% | $24,744,000 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 742,385 | +50,445 (7.3%) | 3.44% | $21,678,000 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 691,940 | +68,712 (11.0%) | 3.08% | $21,990,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 623,228 | +102,444 (19.7%) | 3.16% | $18,491,000 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 520,784 | +73,317 (16.4%) | 2.9% | $15,738,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 447,467 | +89,344 (24.9%) | 2.42% | $12,815,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 358,123 | +26,314 (7.9%) | 2.33% | $9,351,000 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 331,809 | +7,970 (2.5%) | 2.62% | $9,065,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 323,839 | +8,759 (2.8%) | 2.76% | $8,727,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 315,080 | +131,153 (71.3%) | 2.6% | $7,890,000 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 183,927 | +183,927 (0.0%) | 1.46% | $3,967,000 | 2022-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
661 managers reported DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential Financial Inc | Reduced | 16,111,223 | -2,642,428 | 0.72% | $556,964,979 | 2 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 9,247,357 | +1,814,546 | 0.09% | $319,679,729 | 18 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 7,553,795 | +548,406 | 0.02% | $261,134,691 | 14 qtrs |
| WILEY BROS-AINTREE CAPITAL LLC | Added | 7,206,897 | +1,554,228 | 1.92% | $249,911,634 | 6 qtrs |
| SYM FINANCIAL Corp | Reduced | 6,614,559 | -56,639 | 25.59% | $228,665,297 | 11 qtrs |
| COLDSTREAM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | New | 5,786,637 | +5,786,637 | 3.27% | $200,044,067 | 1 qtr |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 5,602,640 | +702,812 | 0.03% | $193,683,264 | 7 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 4,656,292 | +753,562 | 0.03% | $160,968,000 | 19 qtrs |
| Moisand Fitzgerald Tamayo LLC | Reduced | 3,565,796 | -86,898 | 15.59% | $123,269,565 | 17 qtrs |
| CI Private Wealth LLC | Reduced | 3,517,346 | -289,464 | 0.16% | $121,456,489 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- INTL CORE EQT MK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 837,214
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.