Form 13-F position report

DILLARDS INC

Reported by Hexagon Capital Partners LLC

DDS CUSIP 254067101 Manager CIK 0001831542

Reported 49,090 shares, up 45 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -5.6%; share count 0.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 4.11% This manager · Q1 2026
Shares 49,090 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $28,084,880 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 23 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 4658000
2021-12-31 14530000
2022-03-31 15916000
2022-06-30 13080000
2022-09-30 16178000
2022-12-31 19168669
2023-03-31 18246347
2023-06-30 19349057
2023-09-30 19617695
2023-12-31 23937253
2024-03-31 19808880
2024-06-30 18496380
2024-09-30 18803112
2024-12-31 21159146
2025-03-31 17550161
2025-06-30 20490383
2025-09-30 30132870
2025-12-31 29737945
2026-03-31 28084880
2026-06-30 25939081

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for DILLARDS INC held by Hexagon Capital Partners LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 49,088 -2 (0.0%) 3.65% $25,939,081 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Added 49,090 +45 (0.1%) 4.11% $28,084,880 2026-05-05
Q4 2025 Added 49,045 +7 (0.0%) 5.5% $29,737,945 2026-02-06
Q3 2025 Reduced 49,038 -2 (0.0%) 6.04% $30,132,870 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 49,040 +35 (0.1%) 4.56% $20,490,383 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Reduced 49,005 -4 (0.0%) 3.32% $17,550,161 2025-04-29
Q4 2024 Added 49,009 +3 (0.0%) 3.84% $21,159,146 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 Added 49,006 +7,006 (16.7%) 3.68% $18,803,112 2024-10-08
Q2 2024 Unchanged 42,000 0 (0.0%) 4.02% $18,496,380 2024-07-12
Q1 2024 Reduced 42,000 -17,302 (-29.2%) 4.41% $19,808,880 2024-04-18
Q4 2023 Unchanged 59,302 0 (0.0%) 5.76% $23,937,253 2024-02-05
Q3 2023 Unchanged 59,302 0 (0.0%) 5.13% $19,617,695 2023-10-23
Q2 2023 Reduced 59,302 -1 (0.0%) 5.1% $19,349,057 2023-07-24
Q1 2023 Reduced 59,303 -6 (0.0%) 5.1% $18,246,347 2023-04-24
Q4 2022 Reduced 59,309 -4 (0.0%) 5.58% $19,168,669 2023-01-13
Q3 2022 Added 59,313 +10 (0.0%) 4.81% $16,178,000 2022-10-17
Q2 2022 Added 59,303 +1 (0.0%) 3.91% $13,080,000 2022-07-21
Q1 2022 Unchanged 59,302 0 (0.0%) 4.2% $15,916,000 2022-04-13
Q4 2021 Added 59,302 +32,302 (119.6%) 3.81% $14,530,000 2022-01-27
Q3 2021 Unchanged 27,000 0 (0.0%) 1.35% $4,658,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

369 managers reported DILLARDS INC for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting DILLARDS INC in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Newport Trust Co Reduced 4,512,177 -10,944 6.34% $2,581,461,583 34 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 216,085 -640 0.03% $123,612,328 52 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 188,173 +3,691 < 0.01% $107,655,649 7 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 166,707 +98,812 0.01% $95,374,741 46 qtrs
Allianz Asset Management GmbH Reduced 160,885 -4,386 0.1% $92,043,917 19 qtrs
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC New 149,102 +149,102 < 0.01% $85,302,745 1 qtr
MORGAN STANLEY Added 144,759 +20,329 < 0.01% $82,818,469 52 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 142,180 +22,400 0.13% $81,342,600 19 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 131,844 +131,844 < 0.01% $75,429,271 1 qtr
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 125,492 +8,915 0.03% $70,830,429 20 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 05, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
15
Shared
0
None
49,075

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.